fischer DuoBlade S LD, self-drilling plasterboard plug with chipboard screw, strong plug for fast and easy installation in gypsum plasterboard and fibre board, with metal tip, 20 plugs + 20 screws

Cheapest Price
In stock
£9.40
Free Delivery

Fischer 545678 DUOBLADE Drywall anchor 44mm 20pcs sheet/wood/chipboard

Unknown
£12.23

fischer DuoBlade S LD, self-drilling plasterboard plug with 20 ST, Grey, Red

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.59
Free Delivery

fischer DuoBlade S LD, self-drilling plasterboard plug with chipboard screw, strong plug for fast and easy installation in gypsum plasterboard and fibre board, with metal tip, 20 plugs + 20 screws

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.61
Delivery from £4.49

Fischer DUOBLADE Drywall anchor 44mm 20pcs sheet/wood/chipboard

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.82
Delivery from £3.50

fischer DuoBlade S LD, self-drilling plasterboard plug with chipboard screw, strong plug for fast and easy installation in gypsum plasterboard and fibre board, with metal tip, 20 plugs + 20 screws

In stock
£21.21
Free Delivery

Self Drilling Dowel for G-K Plates with Screw DUOBLADE S 545678

Will usually delivered within 14 - 24 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.66
Delivery from £13.20

FISCHER 545678 Plastic anchor

£44.68
Delivery from £13.20
fischer DuoBlade S LD, self-drilling plasterboard plug with chipboard screw, strong plug for fast and easy installation in gypsum plasterboard and fibre board, with metal tip, 20 plugs + 20 screws

Cheapest offer

Quick & easy installation: The self-drilling DuoBlade is an innovative plug for fixing light loads to gypsum plasterboard and gypsum fibre boards - The screws included are perfectly matched to the plugs and since no special setting device or pre-drilling is necessary, you save time and money. Multi-component technology ensures strong performance: With its sharp metal tip, the plug can be applied precisely, allowing a clean and effective drilling procedure as well as a safe installation without the plastic plug spinning away or the plates breaking. Feelgood-factor: The self-tapping thread ensures a perfect form fit, the anti-rotation lock prevents the plug from spinning in the drill hole and the additional expansion provides an absolutely secure hold of the plug. Areas of application: The self-drilling plug is suitable for fixing light loads such as smoke detectors, mirrors, curtain rods, blinds, ceiling lights and picture frames to plasterboard, gypsum fibre board as well as lightweight cement board. Scope of delivery: 20 x DuoBlade S LD self-drilling plasterboard plug + 20 x chipboard screw (4,5 x 40) (item no. 545678) by fischer., Weight: 0.2866009406 pounds, Manufacturer: fischerwerke GmbH & Co. KG
£9.40
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

fischer Polybag Duoblade-S 10 Pcs/ (Bag of 10) 551594
£8.59
0.86 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Fischer 545683 DuoBlade Drywall anchor Set for quick secure fixings
£7.27
Go to shop
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Festool Set de clavijas SYS3 S 76-DBL-Set
£97.61
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
fischer 553347 FIXtainer DE, Dowel Screws
£24.02
0.11 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery