fischer Universal Dowels UX 8x50, Box of 100 Nylon Dowels, All-Purpose, For Optimal Hold in Concrete, Plasterboard, Sand-Lime Brick & More

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.04
0.13 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Fischer UX Universal Wall Plug 8mm Pack of 100

1-3 days
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Fischer UX Universal Wall Plug

Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

fischer Universal Dowels UX 8x50, Box of 100 Nylon Dowels, All-Purpose, For Optimal Hold in Concrete, Plasterboard, Sand-Lime Brick & More

£14.45
Delivery from £4.49

Fischer UX Universal Wall Plug 8mm Pack of 100

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.95
Free Delivery

Universal plugs UX 8x50 077869/100pcs

Will usually delivered within 14 - 24 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£34.32
Delivery from £13.20

fischer Universal Dowels UX 8x50, Box of 100 Nylon Dowels, All-Purpose, For Optimal Hold in Concrete, Plasterboard, Sand-Lime Brick & More

Cheapest offer

Can be used anywhere: the UX universal dowel covers every area of applications around renovation, repair, moving and retracting - for solid anchoring in building materials with unknown anchoring ground. Universal operating principle: the plastic dowels are the right choice for unknown anchoring reasons, as they knot or spread as required, without a moulded edge, the dowel is ideal for through-hole installation. Optimal screw guide: The dowel has angled connecting bars and thus facilitates the screwing of the screw, while sawtooth-shaped anti-rotation locks prevent turning and ensure maximum installation safety. Areas of application: the universal UX dowels for walls and ceilings are suitable for attaching light to heavy objects such as pictures, lights, TV consoles, sanitary fixings and much more. in all building materials, such as concrete, gypsum fibreboard, natural stone, chipboard and solid brick. Box contents: 1 x folding box universal dowels UX (item no. 77869), box with 100 nylon universal dowels (pack of 100. 8 x 50) of fischer., Weight: 0.44 Pounds, Manufacturer: Fischer
£13.04
amazon.co.uk