Fisher Price Wooden Bench And Xylophone Orange

Fisher-Price wooden Pound & Tap Bench & Xylophone music toy

Fisher Price Wooden Bench And Xylophone Orange

Cheapest Total Price
11-13 working days
£26.49
Delivery from £6.99

Fisher-Price Wooden Xylophone for Toddlers - 6 Pieces Wooden Musical Activity for Preschool Kids from 18 Months

In stock
£35.36
Free Delivery

Fisher-Price Wooden Xylophone for Toddlers - 6 Pieces Wooden Musical Activity for Preschool Kids from 18 Months

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£35.86
Free Delivery

Fisher-Price Wooden Xylophone for Toddlers - 6 Pieces Wooden Musical Activity for Preschool Kids from 18 Months

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£58.59
Delivery from £12.73
Fisher Price Wooden Bench And Xylophone Orange

Cheapest offer

Discover the perfect harmony of fun and developmental learning with the Fisher-Price Wooden Bench And Xylophone. This beautifully designed toy combines two timeless toddler activities into one engaging and enriching experience, making it an essential addition to any playroom.The Fisher-Price Wooden Workbench Xylophone Toy for Toddlers is 2 toys in one, offering a dynamic and versatile play experience that captivates and grows with your child. Watch your little one's eyes light up as they explore the exciting world of cause and effect. Children can hit or push the brightly colored balls through the holes on the sturdy workbench using the easy-to-grasp mallet. With each successful tap, a ball drops onto the xylophone keys below, creating a delightful musical chime! This satisfying action not only produces a fun sound but also masterfully helps to develop their fine motor skills and strengthens hand-eye coordination.But the musical adventure doesn´t stop there. For more focused jam sessio
£26.49
11-13 working days
Kidinn.com (UK)

Product Information

Logistics data

Products per intermodal container (20ft) 2710 pc(s)
Products per intermodal container (40ft) 5832 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width 170 mm
Master (outer) case length 305 mm
Master (outer) case height 185 mm
Products per master (outer) case 1 pc(s)
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 0 01 94735 23843 9
Master (outer) case gross weight 1.3 kg
Master (outer) case volume 10000 cm³
Products per intermodal container (48ft) 8247 pc(s)
Products per intermodal container (53ft) 8837 pc(s)

Other features

Recommended age (min) 18 month(s)

Certificates

Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) compliance No

Learning & training skills

Learning subjects Music
Learning & training skills Fine motor skills training, Sensory skills training

Packaging content

Packaging content ​1 bench, 1 xylophone, 1 mallet, 3 balls
Batteries included No

Packaging data

Package width 285.8 mm
Package depth 142.9 mm
Package height 139.7 mm
Package weight 1.3 kg
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Weight & dimensions

Height 155 mm
Depth 140 mm
Width 270 mm

Features

Country of origin China
Assembly required No
Recommended age group Child
Material Wood
Product colour Multicolour
Maximum number of players 1
Minimum number of players 1
Recommended age (max) 1.5 yr(s)
Recommended age (min) 1.5 yr(s)
Suggested gender Boy/Girl

Safety warning

Safety warning No point-of-sale warning applicable

Power

Batteries required No

Product information

At a glance

• Engaging wooden musical toy for toddlers
• Enhances motor skills and cognitive development
• Durable, non-toxic materials for safe play

Similar products

Fisher Price Wooden Tool Box Playset
£16.99
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Fisher Price Wooden Stackable Rainbow Multicolor Kids
£13.99
Compare 10 prices
Kidinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99