Fisher Price Wooden Tool Box Playset
Fisher-Price Wood Pretend Play Toy Tool Box with Drill, 9-Piece Wooden Set for Building Construction Play Preschool Kids Ages 3+ Years, HYG50
Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£16.99
Free Delivery
Fisher-Price Wood Pretend Play Toy Tool Box with Drill, 9-Piece Wooden Set for Building Construction Play Preschool Kids Ages 3+ Years, HYG50
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.01
Delivery from £4.49
Fisher Price Wooden Tool Box Playset New
Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.99
Free Delivery
Fisher-Price Wood Pretend Play Toy Tool Box with Drill, 9-Piece Wooden Set for Building Construction Play Preschool Kids Ages 3+ Years, HYG50
£27.00
Free Delivery
Fisher-Price Wood Pretend Play Toy Tool Box with Drill, 9-Piece Wooden Set for Building Construction Play Preschool Kids Ages 3+ Years, HYG50
Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£32.27
Free Delivery
Fisher-Price Wood Pretend Play Toy Tool Box with Drill, 9-Piece Wooden Set for Building Construction Play Preschool Kids Ages 3+ Years, HYG50
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£38.58
Free Delivery
Fisher-Price Wood Pretend Play Toy Tool Box with Drill, 9-Piece Wooden Set for B
Will usually delivered within 17 - 19 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£41.38
Free Delivery
Product Information
Weight & dimensions
| Height | 190 mm |
| Depth | 135 mm |
| Width | 260 mm |
Logistics data
| Master (outer) case width | 285 mm |
| Master (outer) case length | 305 mm |
| Master (outer) case height | 235 mm |
| Master (outer) case gross weight | 2.4 kg |
| Master (outer) case volume | 20000 cm³ |
| Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) | 1 01 94735 24607 3 |
| Products per master (outer) case | 2 pc(s) |
| Products per intermodal container (20ft) | 2757 pc(s) |
| Products per intermodal container (40ft) | 5934 pc(s) |
| Products per intermodal container (48ft) | 8392 pc(s) |
| Products per intermodal container (53ft) | 8991 pc(s) |
Supplier features
| Assembly required | No |
Packaging data
| Package width | 260.4 mm |
| Package depth | 135 mm |
| Package height | 187.3 mm |
| Package weight | 1.2 kg |
Packaging content
| Packaging content | 1 toolbox, 6 tools, 1 glue bottle, 1 square ruler |
| Batteries included | No |
| Storage box | Yes |
| Number of pieces | 9 pc(s) |
Certificates
| Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) compliance | No |
Sustainability
| Sustainability certificates | Forest Stewardship Council (FSC) |
Features
| Country of origin | China |
| Product type | Toy tool set |
| Surface coloration | Monochromatic |
| Material | Wood |
| Product colour | Multicolour |
| Suggested gender | Boy/Girl |
| Recommended age group | Preschool |
| Recommended age (max) | 7 yr(s) |
| Recommended age (min) | 3 yr(s) |
Safety warning
| Safety warning | WARNING: Not suitable for children under 36 months. Small parts may be generated. |
| EU TSD warning | Not for children under 36 months |
Battery
| Batteries required | No |
Product information
At a glance
- Durable wooden tools for young builders.
- Encourages creativity and imaginative play.
- Ideal size for small hands to handle.
Similar products
Fisher-Price Wood Toddler Toy Ice Cream Truck Shape Sorter Set, 9 Wooden Pieces for Developmental Play Kids Ages 18+ Months, HXT86
£15.57
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Fisher-Price Wood Pretend Play Toy Ice Cream Shop Set, 18-Piece Wooden Food Playset for Preschool Kids Ages 3+ Years, HXV21
£19.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fisher-Price Wood Preschool Toy Space Blocks Jigsaw Puzzle, 42 Wooden Pieces for Stacking & Sorting Play Kids Ages 3+ Years, HXY42
£11.51
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Fisher-Price Wood Pretend Play Toy Coffee To Go Café Set, 15-Piece Wooden Playset with Cups & Food for Preschool Kids Ages 3+ Years, HXT85
£12.98
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49