Fiskars 1069105 X24 Splitting Axe

Fiskars 1069105 X24 Splitting Axe FSK1069105

Used Offers from

Fiskars 1069105 X24 Splitting Axe

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£44.68
Free Delivery

Fiskars 1069105 X24 Splitting Axe FSK1069105

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£58.15
Free Delivery

Fiskars 1069105 X-series Axe 600mm 1260g Ultra-sharp Ergonomic Design

Unknown
£68.41

Fiskars X24 Splitting Axe ideal for splitting small to medium sized logs in Black Fiskars Black

3-5 working days
£69.58

Fiskars 1069105 X24 Splitting Axe

Cheapest offer

The Fiskars X24 Splitting Axe's small-sized blade is ideal for splitting small to medium sized logs between 10-20cm diameter. Its wider blade and splitting wedge increases power and makes the blade easier to remove from wood. Proprietary blade-grinding provides a sharper edge for superior contact and cleaner cuts. The double-hardened forged steel blade maintains its sharp edge longer. A low-friction blade coating glides through wood and protects against rust.Utilises the safest undetachable axe head and shaft connection. Its ultralight and durable FiberComp™ shaft construction is virtually unbreakable and offers superior overstrike protection. Its perfectly weight balance provides more power at impact. The oversized SoftGrip™ grip zone features strategic texturing for improved comfort and control. A hooked handle end for added security in the hand.The included sheath helps protect blade and user. Designed in Billnäs Finland building on more than three-and-a-half centuries of the world'
£44.68
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com