FIZIK TERRA ARGO X3 150 MM SADDLE, Black

Fizik Terra Argo X3 Saddle Black 150 mm Men 150 mm Black

FIZIK TERRA ARGO X3 150 MM SADDLE, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£75.10
Free Delivery

Fizik Terra Argo X3 Saddle Black 150 mm Men 150 mm Black

8 working day(s)
£97.99
Delivery from £4.99

Fizik Terra Argo X3 - Black 150mm

3 to 7 days
£119.99
Delivery from £4.99

FIZIK TERRA ARGO X3 150 MM SADDLE, Black

£123.88
Free Delivery

FIZIK TERRA ARGO X3 150 MM SADDLE, Black

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£131.66
Free Delivery

Free Shipping Fizik Terra Argo X3-150Mm Bike Saddle

Will usually delivered within 9 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£137.27
Delivery from £20.88

Fizik Terra Argo X3 Saddle 150mm Black Kium Rail - Road Gravel Adventure

Will usually delivered within 3 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£138.18
Delivery from £42.88

FIZIK TERRA ARGO X3 150 MM SADDLE, Black

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£152.56
Delivery from £4.99

Fizik Terra Argo X3 150Mm Bike Saddle For Bike Accessories

£156.48
Delivery from £31.12
FIZIK TERRA ARGO X3 150 MM SADDLE, Black

Cheapest offer

A combination of a ride-compliant, carbonreinforced nylon shell and a Kium hollow rail with a high strength-to-weight ratio The shell's side edges flex and adapt to a rider's inner leg movement LONG DISTANCE COMFORT - The padding is made from fizik’s proprietary Type-2 foam formulation, slightly thicker around the ischial sit bones area to support a more upright riding posture. The cushioning is slightly softer and more progressive than the type we use on our racing saddles, providing more long-distance comfort. GRAVEL SPECIFIC SADDLE - The Argo is our most versatile saddle shape, with each version suited to different riding styles. As the gravel-specific option, the Terra Argo has been engineered with a compliant shell to offer a certain degree of flexibility. This controlled elasticity absorbs road chatter and vibrations, delivering the comfort needed for long distance riding over unpaved roads. Closed loop design for added strength and weight distribution Progressive cushioning, with a lower compression modulus STABILITY AND RESPONSIVENESS - The Terra Argo features a waved profile to provide the lower-back support necessary for long rides and to help riders hold their position while climbing on loose terrain. The same goes for the dropped-nose design which allows riders to rotate their pelvis while pushing forward on the nose for better traction and power transfer.
£75.10
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Fizik Argo Terra X5 Saddle Black - 150mm
£49.99
Compare 9 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Fizik Terra Argo X1 Saddle 140Mm
£129.99
Compare 5 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Fizik Argo Terra X3 Saddle Black - 160mm
£91.42
Compare 4 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Fizik Terra Argo X5 Road Bike Saddle, Carbon Reinforced Shell with Alloy Rails, 140mm Width, Black
£101.71
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99