Fizik Vento Argo R3 Kium Road Saddle - Black / 150mm

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£69.95
Free Delivery

FIZIK VENTO ARGO R3 150 MM SADDLE

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£78.99
Free Delivery

Fizik Argo Vento R3 K:ium Saddle Black 150 mm 150 mm Black

8 working day(s)
£93.99
Delivery from £6.99

Fizik Vento Argo R3 Saddle Black

3 to 4 days
£129.99
Free Delivery

FIZIK VENTO ARGO R3 150 MM SADDLE

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£131.66
Free Delivery

FIZIK VENTO ARGO R3 150 MM SADDLE

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£132.66
Delivery from £4.99

Fizik Vento Argo R3 Saddle - Alloy Black 150mm

Will usually delivered within 7 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£137.06
Delivery from £42.88
Fizik Vento Argo R3 Kium Road Saddle - Black / 150mm

Cheapest offer

Vento Argo is a short-nosed saddle designed to offer racing cyclists greater stability and better weight distribution. The Fizik Vento Argo's short length allows the rider to sit further forward without placing undue pressure on sensitive tissues. It also features an ergonomic cutout that was developed using detailed pressure analysis and input from medical experts. The dropped nose offers support when the pelvis rotates forward to add power or get more aero.The seat is covered in low-profile foam that is reactive and springy, providing maximum feel for the rider and helping to transfer every watt to the road. The Vento Argo R3 comes in K:ium alloy-railed R3 specification, available in two widths: 140mm or 150mm. Features Argo: versatile short-nose saddle that encourages stability and relieves pressure on soft tissue area. R3: a combination of a ride-compliant carbon reinforced nylon shell and a Kium hollow rail with high strength-to-weight ratio. Type 1 foam: low profile, reactive and
£69.95
2-3 days
merlincycles.com(UK)

Similar products

Fizik Vento Argo R5 S-Alloy Road Saddle - Black / 150mm
£48.49
Compare 10 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Fizik Vento Argo 00 Saddle Black 140 mm 140 mm Black
£190.99
Compare 6 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Fizik Argo Vento R3 K:ium Saddle Black 140 mm 140 mm Black
£78.99
Compare 6 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99