FLEX - Brushless 18V Cordless Random Orbit Sander ORE 2-125 125mm 18V, Pas Size 125mm, Body Only - 532081 - One Handed Random Orbital Sander, External Dust Extraction and More - Work Tools

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£194.99
Free Delivery

FLEX - Brushless 18V Cordless Random Orbit Sander ORE 2-125 125mm 18V, Pas Size 125mm, Body Only - 532081 - One Handed Random Orbital Sander, External Dust Extraction and More - Work Tools

In stock
£247.30
Free Delivery

Flex Power Tools 532081 ORE 2-125 18-EC C Random Orbit Sander 18V Bare FLXORE212

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£252.69
Free Delivery

FLEX - Brushless 18V Cordless Random Orbit Sander ORE 2-125 125mm 18V, Pas Size 125mm, Body Only - 532081 - One Handed Random Orbital Sander, External Dust Extraction and More - Work Tools

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£252.88
Free Delivery

FLEX - Brushless 18V Cordless Random Orbit Sander ORE 2-125 125mm 18V, Pas Size 125mm, Body Only - 532081 - One Handed Random Orbital Sander, External Dust Extraction and More - Work Tools

In stock
£255.59
Free Delivery

Flex Power Tools ORE 2-125 18-EC C Random Orbit Sander 18V Bare Unit

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£258.52
Free Delivery

Flex Power Tools 532081 Ore 2-125 18-Ec C Random Orbit Sander 18V Bare Flxore2125N

1-3 working days
£274.82
Free Delivery

Flex Power Tools 532081 ORE 2-125 18-EC C Random Orbit Sander 18V ...

Unknown
£286.98

FLEX - Brushless 18V Cordless Random Orbit Sander ORE 2-125 125mm 18V, Pas Size 125mm, Body Only - 532081 - One Handed Random Orbital Sander, External Dust Extraction and More - Work Tools

In stock
£287.02
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
FLEX - Brushless 18V Cordless Random Orbit Sander ORE 2-125 125mm 18V, Pas Size 125mm, Body Only - 532081 - One Handed Random Orbital Sander, External Dust Extraction and More - Work Tools

Cheapest offer

COMPACT AND ERGONOMIC DESIGN: The ORE 2-125 18-EC C is a lightweight, one-handed random orbital sander designed for ease of use. Its special balancing system ensures low vibration, providing you with fatigue-free and joint-friendly operation, even during extended sanding sessions. SAFETY AND PERFORMANCE FEATURES: Equipped with an E-signal switch and a quick-stop function, this sander offers simple, safe operation by preventing the backing pad from trailing. The brushless motor enhances efficiency, reduces maintenance, and extends the overall lifespan of the work tool, ensuring long-lasting reliability. PRECISION SANDING WITH CUSTOMISABLE SPEED CONTROL: Offering electronic speed adjustment and four pre-set settings, this tool allows you to easily select the optimal sanding speed for different materials. Whether you're working with wood, metal, or other surfaces, you can achieve the perfect finish every time with ease. DUST-FREE AND EFFICIENT SANDING: For a cleaner workspace, this sander is equipped with integrated dust extraction and a dust filter bag. You can also connect an external dust extraction system for superior dust management. The Velcro backing pad and multi-hose system ensure optimum extraction, providing an efficient sanding experience with minimal mess. BUILT BY PROS, FOR PROS: We never stand still. Every tool we design is driven by commitment, ambition and a genuine passion for progress, ours and yours. We listen to our users and work together to create clever innovations that solve real on-site challenges, from refurb to automotive. You're not just performing. You're proforming, with FLEX., Weight: 3.5053499658 Pounds, Manufacturer: Flex
£194.99
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Flex Power Tools 531502 IW 1/2 400 18.0-EC C Impact Wrench 18V Bare FLXIW40018N
£265.17
Compare 6 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Flex 531275 Cordless Electric Hedge Trimmer for Garden, Blade Length 55 cm 18 V Brushless Motor with Shock Protection Brushless Motor Scissors
£218.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
FLEX RANDOM ORBITAL SANDER BODY CORDLESS OSE 2-80 18EC C 18V 532084
£252.87
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Flex Power Tools CHE 18.0-EC Brushless SDS Drill 18V Bare Unit FLXCHE18N
£326.58
Compare 8 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery