Flex Power Tools 376.183 Pe 142150 Polisher Only 1400W 240V Flxpe142150N

Save on used deals -6 %
Used Offers from £439.89

Flex Power Tools 376.183 Pe 142150 Polisher Only 1400W 240V Flxpe142150N

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£468.21
Free Delivery

Flex PE142150N 230v 1400w Polisher Only

Will usually delivered within 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£479.82
Free Delivery

Flex Power Tools 376.183 Pe 142150 Polisher Only 1400W 240V

3-5 working days
£491.98
Free Delivery

Flex Power Tools PE 142150 Polisher Only 1400W 240V

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£501.99
Free Delivery

FlexPowerTools 376.183 PE 142150 Polisher Only 1400W 240V

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£506.25
Free Delivery

PE 142150 Polisher Only 1400W 240V

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£507.32
Free Delivery

Flex PE 142150N Polisher Polishing Head Only 240v

1-3 days
£511.95
Free Delivery

Flex PE 142150N Polisher Polishing Head Only

Unknown
£511.95
Free Delivery

PE 142150 Polisher Only 1400W 240V

In stock
£522.05
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Flex Power Tools 376.183 Pe 142150 Polisher Only 1400W 240V Flxpe142150N

Cheapest offer

The Flex Power Tools PE 142150N Polisher Only 1400 Watt 230 Volt. No accessories supplied.The Flex POLISHFLEX is a variable-speed polisher with a high torque. It has a powerful 1,400 watt motor with highly-efficient ventilator for optimum cooling, making it ideal for heavy-duty applications. Its VR electronic control allows stepless speed selection, constant speed control by means of tachogenerator, overload protection and temperature monitoring. The continuous speed control trigger allows the speed to be locked on for continuous operation. The innovative combination of planetary and angular gears reduces noise to an absolute minimum. The flat gear head reduces distance to the surface meaning the machine can therefore be operated safely in any position. With a grip hood that is ergonomically shaped and soft grip handles, this machine can be controlled with precision and is always comfortable yet secure to hold. The polisher has a rubberised resting bar for safe setting down, and its 4
£468.21
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)