FLEX - Compact, Brushless, Low Vibration Delta Sander with Speed Control, 230V - ODE 2-100 EC 230/ECC, Base Size 100 x 150mm, Includes Detachable Bell Filter - 468916 - Work Tools

Flex Power Tools 468916 ODE 2-100 EC Compact Delta Sander 260W 240V

Used Offers from

FLEX - Compact, Brushless, Low Vibration Delta Sander with Speed Control, 230V - ODE 2-100 EC 230/ECC, Base Size 100 x 150mm, Includes Detachable Bell Filter - 468916 - Work Tools

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£199.98
Free Delivery

Flex Power Tools 468916 ODE 2-100 EC Compact Delta Sander 260W 240V

Unknown
£264.20

Flex Power Tools Flex Compact Delta Sander Ode 2-100 Ec 468.916

1-3 working days
£264.91
Free Delivery

FLEX - Compact, Brushless, Low Vibration Delta Sander with Speed Control, 230V - ODE 2-100 EC 230/ECC, Base Size 100 x 150mm, Includes Detachable Bell Filter - 468916 - Work Tools

In stock
£265.99
Delivery from £9.00

Flex Power Tools 468916 Ode 2-100 Ec Compact Delta Sander 260W 240V

3-5 working days
£267.08
Free Delivery

Flex ODE 2-100 EC Compact Delta Sander 240v

1-3 days
£274.95
Delivery from £5.95

Flex ODE 2-100 EC Compact Delta Sander

Unknown
£274.95
Delivery from £5.95

FLEX - Compact, Brushless, Low Vibration Delta Sander with Speed Control, 230V - ODE 2-100 EC 230/ECC, Base Size 100 x 150mm, Includes Detachable Bell Filter - 468916 - Work Tools

In stock
£282.49
Free Delivery

FLEX - Compact, Brushless, Low Vibration Delta Sander with Speed Control, 230V - ODE 2-100 EC 230/ECC, Base Size 100 x 150mm, Includes Detachable Bell Filter - 468916 - Work Tools

In stock
£289.96
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Flex Cordless Vacuum Lifter Grabo 18V VLP 18.0 C 531.330
Free Delivery
Flex Power Tools FLXADM30 Estimators and Digital Tapes
£88.88
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Flex Power Tools 458813 Exs M14 Rotary Polisher Extension Set
£69.10
Compare 12 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
FLEX - Compact, Brushless, Low Vibration Delta Sander with Speed Control, 230V - ODE 2-100 EC 230/ECC, Base Size 100 x 150mm, Includes Detachable Bell Filter - 468916 - Work Tools

Cheapest offer

COMPACT POWER TOOLS: We’ve designed the ODE 2-100 EC delta sander to be lightweight, compact, and incredibly ergonomic. Its specially balanced structure ensures low vibration, allowing you to work comfortably for longer periods without causing strain. Whether you're tackling overhead projects or tight corners, this sander offers fatigue-free and joint-friendly sanding for all your DIY and professional needs. SMOOTH, CONSISTENT CONTROL: The brushless motor in the ODE 2-100 EC provides greater efficiency and a longer service life, delivering reliable, consistent performance every time. With a sophisticated electronic system featuring 4 adjustable speed settings, a tachogenerator for constant speed control, soft start, and restart protection. WITH DUST COLLECTOR: Say goodbye to dust clouds! The integrated dust extraction system, along with a high-quality filter, ensures a cleaner, healthier work environment by capturing dust as you work. The wood sander also features an external dust extraction option with an 27 mm antistatic suction hose for enhanced dust control. Plus, the impact-resistant filter cartridge is easy to clean and maintain, ensuring long-lasting performance. FOR PROFESSIONAL RESULTS: We’ve included several safety features to make your sanding experience as smooth and safe as possible. The E-signal switch with quick-stop function ensures simple, safe operation, while the disc brake prevents unwanted sanding marks. The 10-hole hook and loop backing pad provides optimum extraction and is compatible with all standard abrasives. BUILT BY PROS, FOR PROS: We never stand still. Every tool we design is driven by commitment, ambition and a genuine passion for progress, ours and yours. We listen to our users and work together to create clever innovations that solve real on-site challenges, from refurb to automotive. You're not just performing. You're proforming, with FLEX., Manufacturer: FLEX
£199.98
Unknown
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.