Flex Power Tools Ms-1706 Wall Chaser 140mm 1400W 240V

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£716.25
Free Delivery

Flex FLXMS1706 Wall Chaser 240v

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£721.83
Free Delivery

Flex Power Tools 329.673 Ms-1706 Wall Chaser 140Mm 1400W 240V

3-5 working days
£732.67
Free Delivery

Flex Wall Chaser MS 1706 FR Set Wall Slot Cutter 329673 329.673 MS1706 FR Set

Will usually delivered within 8 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£739.23
Free Delivery

Flex MS-1706 Wall Chaser 140mm Disc 240v

1-3 days
£740.95
Free Delivery

Flex MS-1706 Wall Chaser 140mm Disc

Unknown
£740.95
Free Delivery

MS-1706 Wall Chaser 140mm 1400W 240V

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£779.34
Free Delivery

Flex Power Tools 329.673 MS-1706 Wall Chaser 140mm 1400W 240V

Unknown
£786.24

Flex Power Tools 329.673 MS-1706 Wall Chaser 140mm 1400W 240V FLXMS1706

Will usually delivered within 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£832.11
Free Delivery

Similar products

Flex Power Tools FLXADM30 Estimators and Digital Tapes
£88.88
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Flex Power Tools Ap 18.0/5.0 Battery Pack 18V 5.0Ah Li-Ion FLXAP185
£99.99
Compare 23 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Flex Power Tools Ms-1706 Wall Chaser 140mm 1400W 240V

Cheapest offer

The Flex MS-1706 wall chaser has FR electronic control with constant speed control by means of a tachogenerator. It features soft start, overload protection and temperature monitoring. The wall chaser has a patented swivel-mounted motor (EP1693169) which allows for push and pull cutting. It has optimal dust extraction and maximum safety due to the enclosed guard.It allows blades to be changed tool-free and has slit width adjustment. The MS1706 also has a rotating adaptor for dust extractor, tool-free cutting depth adjustment and plunge cut stop.It chases two parallel slots up to 35 mm deep and 30 mm wide and the slot breaker allows for easy removal of the remaining material without a hammer.Specifications:Input Power: 1,400 Watt.No Load Speed: 7,500/min.Cutting depth: 0-35mm.Groove width: 10-30mm.Disc: 140mm M14 Spindle.Weight: 4.6kg.The Flex Power Tools MS-1706 140mm Wall Chaser 240 Volt Version.
£716.25
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.