Flexovit Sanding Belts 75 x 533mm

Flexovit 63642526469 Cloth Sanding Belts 533mm x 75mm 80g Medium Pack of 2

Flexovit Sanding Belts 75 x 533mm

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Flexovit 63642526469 Cloth Sanding Belt 533 X 75mm Medium 80G (Pack 2) Flv26469

1-3 working days
£10.17
Delivery from £6.00
Flexovit Sanding Belts 75 x 533mm

Cheapest offer

This pack of 2 Flexovit cloth sanding belts measuring 533 x 75mm features an 80g medium grit, offering the perfect balance between material removal and surface refinement. The medium grade is the versatile workhorse for general-purpose sanding tasks, smoothing surfaces after coarse sanding, and preparing surfaces for final finishing. Constructed with high-performance Aluminium Oxide abrasive on a tough cloth backing, these belts deliver reliable performance across wood, paint and metal applications. The 80g grit rating makes these belts suitable for the majority of everyday sanding operations, providing efficient stock removal whilst beginning to refine the surface finish. Features and Benefits: • 80g medium grit for versatile all-purpose sanding applications • Pack of 2 belts for extended working time • 533 x 75mm size fits most popular belt sander models • Durable Aluminium Oxide abrasive for long service life • Effective on wood, paint and metal surfaces • Ideal for general surface
£8.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Flexovit 63642526469 Cloth Sanding Belt 533 X 75mm Medium 80G (Pack 2) Flv26469
£10.17
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00