Flexovit Sanding Belts 100 x 610mm

Flexovit 63642526477 Cloth Sanding Belts 610mm x 100mm 50g Coarse Pack of 2

Flexovit Sanding Belts 100 x 610mm

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Flexovit 63642526477 Cloth Sanding Belt 610 X 100mm Coarse 50G (Pack 2) Flv26477

1-3 working days
£11.41
Delivery from £6.00
Flexovit Sanding Belts 100 x 610mm

Cheapest offer

This pack of 2 Flexovit cloth sanding belts in 50g coarse grit is designed for aggressive material removal and initial surface preparation. The 50g coarse grade makes these 610 x 100mm belts ideal for stripping paint, removing rust, or rapidly levelling rough timber before progressing to finer grits. Manufactured from tough, sharp high-performance Aluminium Oxide, these belts deliver the cutting power needed for demanding applications whilst maintaining excellent durability. The cloth backing provides the flexibility and strength required for consistent results across wood, paint and metal surfaces. Features and Benefits: • 50g coarse grit for rapid material removal and surface preparation • Pack of 2 belts provides excellent value for heavy-duty tasks • High-performance Aluminium Oxide for aggressive cutting action • Durable cloth construction withstands demanding applications • 610 x 100mm size fits most popular belt sander models • Suitable for wood, paint and metal surfaces Specifi
£10.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Flexovit 63642526477 Cloth Sanding Belt 610 X 100mm Coarse 50G (Pack 2) Flv26477
£11.41
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00