Flexovit Sanding Belts 100 x 610mm

Flexovit 63642526479 Cloth Sanding Belts 610mm x 100mm 120g Fine Pack of 2

Flexovit Sanding Belts 100 x 610mm

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Flexovit 63642526479 Cloth Sanding Belt 610 X 100mm Fine 120G (Pack 2) Flv26479

1-3 working days
£11.33
Delivery from £6.00
Flexovit Sanding Belts 100 x 610mm

Cheapest offer

This pack of 2 Flexovit cloth sanding belts in 120g fine grit is engineered for finish sanding and final surface preparation before painting or coating. The 120g fine grade makes these 610 x 100mm belts perfect for achieving smooth, professional finishes on wood, removing fine scratches from metal, or preparing painted surfaces for recoating. Featuring tough, sharp high-performance Aluminium Oxide on a durable cloth backing, these belts deliver the refined cutting action needed for quality finishing work. The fine grit produces minimal scratching whilst still removing material efficiently, ensuring surfaces are perfectly prepared for their final treatment. Features and Benefits: • 120g fine grit for smooth finishing and final surface preparation • Pack of 2 belts provides excellent value for finishing applications • High-performance Aluminium Oxide maintains consistent cutting performance • Cloth backing offers flexibility and durability for quality results • 610 x 100mm size fits most
£10.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Flexovit 63642526479 Cloth Sanding Belt 610 X 100mm Fine 120G (Pack 2) Flv26479
£11.33
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00