Flexovit High Performance Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll

Flexovit 66261104021 High Performance Sanding Roll 115Mm X 5M Extra Coarse 40G

Flexovit High Performance Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Flexovit High Performance Sanding Roll 115Mm X 5M Extra Coarse 40G FLV69909

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.89
Free Delivery

Flexovit 66261104021 High Performance Sanding Roll 115mm X 5M Extra Coarse 40G Flv69909

1-3 working days
£12.16
Delivery from £6.00

Flexovit 66261104021 High Performance Sanding Roll 115mm x 5m Extra Coarse 40G F

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.90
Free Delivery

Flexovit High Performance Sanding Roll 115mm x 5m Extra Coarse 40G

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.99
Free Delivery

Flexovit - High Performance Sanding Roll 115mm x 5m Extra Coarse 40g

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.30
GBP 13.30 / Unit
Free Delivery

Flexovit FLV69909 High Performance Sanding Roll 115mm X 5m 40g

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.78
Free Delivery

Flexovit 66261104021 High Performance Sanding Roll 115mm x 5m Extra Coarse 40G

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.25
Free Delivery

Flexovit High Performance Sanding Roll 115mm x 5m Extra Coarse 40G

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£15.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Flexovit High Performance Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll

Cheapest offer

This 115mm x 5m sanding roll in 40 grit delivers aggressive cutting action for heavy stock removal and initial surface preparation. The coarse 40g grit rating makes it ideal for stripping old paint, removing rust, or preparing rough timber surfaces. The compact 5-metre length is perfect for smaller projects or workshop environments where storage space is at a premium. Featuring paper-backed aluminium oxide grain with an open structure, this variant provides excellent material removal rates without excessive clogging. The 115mm width offers excellent coverage whilst remaining manageable for both hand sanding and power tool applications. Features and Benefits: • 40 grit for aggressive stock removal and surface preparation • 5m length ideal for smaller projects and space-efficient storage • 115mm width provides good coverage for efficient working • Suitable for wood, paint, plaster and metal surfaces • Open structure minimises clogging during heavy material removal • Compatible with hand
£10.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk