Forest Garden 12' x 8' Shed Base Pressure Treated, Brown

Forest Base for Overlap Sheds 12x8ft Treated Timber

Forest Garden 12' x 8' Shed Base Pressure Treated, Brown

Cheapest Price
3 to 5 days
£188.99
Delivery from £3.95

Base For Overlap Sheds - 12 x 8ft - Treated Timber - Forest Garden

Cheapest Total Price
Supplier Direct
£191.11
Free Delivery

Forest Garden 12 x 8ft Wooden Shed Base - Size: 8 x 12ft - Brown - Wilko

2-4 working days
£217.00
Free Delivery

Shed Base for Overlap Shed - 354cm / 241.6cm

3-5 working days
£229.99
Delivery from £3.95

Similar products

Black Crevice Men's Merino T-Shirt, Forest Green, L
£38.82
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Triumph Triaction Women's Triaction Hybrid Lite P Ex Racerback Sports Bra, Forest, 32B
£37.04
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Loeffler Merino-tencel (tm) Short Sleeve T-shirt Green 48 Men
£51.49
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Loeffler Merino-tencel (tm) Short Sleeve T-shirt Green 52 Men
£51.49
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
T-shirt Löffler Merino-Tencel(Tm) XL
£51.49
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Forest Garden 12' x 8' Shed Base Pressure Treated, Brown

Cheapest offer

This wooden shed base provides and solid, quick, easy and effective solution to preparing a base for a Forest 12x8 ft shed. Sheds must always be built on a solid and level base and poured concrete or concrete slabs are usually recommended but these do add cost, time and complexity. This wooden base is a quick and easy alternative to slabs or poured concrete. It has the added benefit of raising the shed, further isolating it from the ground which helps to prevent water splashback in heavy rain.This robust and long-lasting base has tiny incisions that go deep into the timber that allow the pressure treatment preservative to penetrate deep into timber, protecting it from rot and making it suitable for ground contact.Building the base is a simple case of screwing the timber sections together with screws that are provided. The base should be laid on level ground or propped with suitable material on uneven ground. While building a shed directly on dirt or grass is not recommend this shed bas
£188.99
3 to 5 days
Robertdyas.co.uk