Forest Garden 4LIFE Apex Shed 6x8 - Single Door - No Window, Brown

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£465.99
Free Delivery

Forest Garden 4LIFE 6 x 8ft Single Door Apex Shed - Brown - Wilko

2-4 working days
£510.00
Free Delivery

Forest 4Life Wooden Overlap Windowless Apex Shed - 8 x 6ft

3 to 5 days
£520.00
Free Delivery

8 x 6 Forest 4Life Overlap Windowless Apex Wooden Shed

Unknown
£545.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Forest Garden 4LIFE Reverse Apex Shed 8x6 - Single Door - 2 Windows (Home Delivery) Yellow
£599.00
Go to shop
freemans.com (UK)
4LIFE Apex Summerhouse 6x4 - No Installation / Without Base
£499.99
Compare 5 prices
buyshedsdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
4LIFE Apex Shed 4x6 - Single Door - 4 Windows
£344.99
Compare 5 prices
buyshedsdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
Forest Garden 4LIFE Apex Shed 6x8 - Single Door - No Window, Brown

Cheapest offer

The Forest 4Life Overlap Pressure Treated 8x6 Apex Shed with no windows is an excellent storage solution. The reverse apex roof makes it ideal for positioning against a wall and allows the interior space to be used to its greatest storage potential.This wooden shed comes with an improved design, featuring fully modular panels. This means its delivered in smaller sections but you get more wood, making for an easier assembly, more versatile configuration and a much stronger shed. All in all, the Forest 4Life range of sheds are the best overlap sheds we've ever made. Supported by 30%-thicker framing than found on most wooden sheds, this 8x6 shed is constructed using straight-cut 7mm boards that overlap to give flexibility, allowing natural movement of the timber during the changing seasons and aiding rain water run-off. The pressure treatment that has been applied gives this shed a 25-year anti-rot guarantee, giving you maintenance freedom, preservative treatment is NEVER needed! You'll o
£465.99
3 to 5 days
Robertdyas.co.uk