Forest Garden 6X8 4Life Apex Summerhouse 25Yr Guarantee Overlap Pressure Treated - Double Door - 5 Window

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£669.99
Free Delivery

8' x 6' Forest 4Life 25yr Guarantee Double Door Apex Summer House - 5 Windows (2.42m x 1.99m)

Choose your Delivery Day
£684.99
Free Delivery

4LIFE Apex Summerhouse 6x8 - No Installation / Without Base

3-5 working days
£719.99
Delivery from £3.95

Forest 4Life Overlap Apex Summerhouse - 6 x 8ft

3 to 5 days
£830.00
Free Delivery

6 x 8 Forest 4Life Summerhouse Pressure Treated - 25 Year Guarantee

Unknown
£875.49
Free Delivery

Forest Garden 4LIFE Apex Summerhouse 6x8 - Double Door - 5 Window, Brown

3 to 5 days
£875.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Forest Garden 4LIFE 8 x 6ft Double Door Pent Shed - Size: 6 x 8ft - Brown - Wilko
£544.00
Go to shop
Wilko.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Forest Beckwood Apex Shed - Double Door, 2 Windows - 6ft x 8ft
£594.88
Compare 8 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Free Delivery
Forest Garden 6X8 4Life Apex Summerhouse 25Yr Guarantee Overlap Pressure Treated - Double Door - 5 Window

Cheapest offer

A stylish and modern take on the traditional summerhouse design, the 4LAS68DD5WMHD is a cosy addition to have in any garden. Designed with long, large windows to let in as much light as possible, perfect for a hobby room or reading den.Made with overlap boards for this modular summerhouse is a perfect improvement to any garden. It comes with an improved design, featuring fully modular panels. This means it’s delivered in smaller sections but you get more wood, making for an easier assembly, more versatile configuration and a much stronger summerhouse. All in all, the Forest 4Life range of summerhouses are the best overlap summerhouses we've ever made.The pressure treatment that has been applied gives this summerhouse a 25-year anti-rot guarantee as standard, giving you maintenance freedom, preservative treatment is NEVER needed! You'll only ever need one summerhouse with a 4Life summerhouse!Rather than the more common OSB (oriented strand board), this summerhouse features solid timber
£669.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.