Forest Garden 4LIFE 8 x 6ft Reverse Apex Shed - Size: 6 x 8ft - Brown - Wilko

Forest Garden Overlap Reverse Shed - 8 x 6ft

Forest Garden 4LIFE 8 x 6ft Reverse Apex Shed - Size: 6 x 8ft - Brown - Wilko

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£501.00
Free Delivery

Forest Garden 4LIFE Reverse Apex Shed 8x6, 1 Door 2 Windows, Brown

3 to 5 days
£524.99
Free Delivery

4LIFE Reverse Apex Shed 8x6 - No Installation / Without Base / 2 / 1

3-5 working days
£534.99
Delivery from £3.95

8 x 6 Forest 4Life Overlap Reverse Apex Wooden Shed

Unknown
£545.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Forest Pent Tall Garden Store - 750 Litre
£170.99
Compare 6 prices
buyshedsdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
Forest Pent Garden Store - 600 Litre
£164.99
Compare 2 prices
buyshedsdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
Forest Large Double Door Apex Wooden Garden Storage - Bike/Mower Outdoor Store
£249.99
Compare 5 prices
buyshedsdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
4LIFE Apex Summerhouse 6x4 - No Installation / Without Base
£499.99
Compare 5 prices
buyshedsdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
Forest Garden 4LIFE 8 x 6ft Reverse Apex Shed - Size: 6 x 8ft - Brown - Wilko

Cheapest offer

Store your logs or garden accessories safely with this 4LIFE 8 x 6ft Single Door Two Windows Overlap Pressure Treated Reverse Apex Shed by Forest Garden. This shed features an improved design with modular panels. Its reverse apex roof makes it ideal for positioning against a wall and allows the interior space to be used for its most significant storage potential. Supported by 30%-thicker framing, it is built using straight-cut seven mm boards that overlap to give flexibility, allowing natural movement of the timber and aiding rainwater run-off. The pressure treatment that has been applied provides a 25-year anti-rot guarantee, giving you maintenance freedom and eliminating preservative treatment. Compared with standard sheds, this garden shed features a solid timber floor, allowing for storing heavier items. The roof of this pent shed is made from a hardwearing eight mm solid sheet and finished with a green mineral felt cover for complete weatherproof protection. It also features a dou
£501.00
2-4 working days
Wilko.com(UK)