Forgefix Countersunk Torx Decking Screws Green

ForgeFast Countersunk Decking Screws | 4.5 x 75mm | Green Elementech 2000 | Tub 400

Forgefix Countersunk Torx Decking Screws Green

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£27.95
Delivery from £5.95

ForgeFast Countersunk Decking Screws | 4.5 x 75mm | Green Elementech 2000 | Tub 400

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£28.04
Free Delivery

ForgeFast Countersunk Decking Screws | 4.5 x 75mm | Green Elementech 2000 | Tub 400

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£28.15
0.07 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Forgefix Ffds4575Gt Forgefast Torx Compatible Decking Screws Csk Green 4.5X75 T25 Tub 400 Fords4575Gt

1-3 working days
£28.15
Delivery from £6.00

ForgeFast Countersunk Decking Screws | 4.5 x 75mm | Green Elementech 2000 | Tub 400

In stock
£29.84
Free Delivery

ForgeFast Countersunk Decking Screws | 4.5 x 75mm | Green Elementech 2000 | Tub 400

In stock
£29.99
Free Delivery

ForgeFast Countersunk Decking Screws | 4.5 x 75mm | Green Elementech 2000 | Tub 400

In stock
£31.58
Free Delivery

ForgeFast Countersunk Decking Screws | 4.5 x 75mm | Green Elementech 2000 | Tub 400

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£31.90
Free Delivery

ForgeFast Countersunk Decking Screws | 4.5 x 75mm | Green Elementech 2000 | Tub 400

In stock
£33.29
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Forgefix Countersunk Torx Decking Screws Green

Cheapest offer

This 4.5mm diameter by 75mm length ForgeFast Decking Screw is supplied in a pack of 400, specifically designed for applications requiring extended penetration such as fixing decking boards to substantial joists or working with extra-thick timber. The 75mm length provides maximum holding power and stability for demanding installations. The countersunk TORX® compatible T25 head design ensures cam-out is minimised whilst providing higher torque levels for a firmer drive. Its super sharp tip gives immediate bite from the first turn, and the recessed under-head ribs deliver superb countersinking for a flush, professional finish. The patented self-drilling thread removes the need to pre-drill timber and reduces splitting probability, even when screwing close to edges. Protected by green elementech 2000 surface treatment, these screws offer corrosion resistance up to 30 times longer than some standard zinc coated screws. They're highly resistant to pull out and can flex by up to 35mm, reducin
£27.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

ForgeFast Countersunk Decking Screws | 4.5 x 50mm | Green Elementech 2000 | Tub 600
£24.41
0.04 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 11 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
ForgeFast Countersunk Decking Screws | 4.5 x 75mm | Tan Elementech 2000 | Tub 400
£22.99
0.06 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
ForgeFast Countersunk Decking Screws | 4.5 x 50mm | Tan Elementech 2000 | Tub 600
£24.41
0.04 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
ForgeFast Countersunk Decking Screws | 5.0 x 100mm | Green Elementech 2000 | Tub 300
£23.68
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
ForgeFast Countersunk Decking Screws | 4.5 x 60mm | Green Elementech 2000 | Tub 500
£24.17
0.05 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery