Forgefix FFT3525Y Forgefast Torx® Compatible Elite Performance Wood Screw Zy 3.5 X 25Mm Box 200

ForgeFast Elite Low-Torque Woodscrews | 3.5 x 25mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Box 200

Forgefix FFT3525Y Forgefast Torx® Compatible Elite Performance Wood Screw Zy 3.5 X 25Mm Box 200

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£1.99
Free Delivery

Forgefast FFT3525Y Elite Low-Torque Woodscrews 3.5 X 25Mm (Box Of 200)

3-5 working days
£2.28
Free Delivery

ForgeFast Elite Low-Torque Woodscrews | 3.5 x 25mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Box 200

In stock
£5.66
Delivery from £2.59

ForgeFast Elite Low-Torque Woodscrews | 3.5 x 25mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Box 200

In stock
£6.32
0.03 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

ForgeFast Elite Low-Torque Woodscrews | 3.5 x 25mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Box 200

In stock
£6.48
Free Delivery

Forgefix Forgefast Torx Compatible Elite Performance Wood Screw Zy 3.5 X 25M in Gold Forgefix Gold

3-5 working days
£6.94

ForgeFast Elite Low-Torque Woodscrews | 3.5 x 25mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Box 200

In stock
£7.20
Free Delivery

Forge FFT3525Y ForgeFast Torx Compatible Elite Performance Wood Screw ZY 3.5 x 25mm Box of 200

1-2 days
£7.25
Free Delivery

ForgeFast Elite Low-Torque Woodscrews | 3.5 x 25mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Box 200

In stock
£7.60
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Forgefast FFP525Y Elite Fast-Start Woodscrews 5.0 X 25Mm (Box Of 200)
£3.65
Compare 15 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Forgefast FFP680Y Elite Fast-Start Woodscrews 6.0 X 80Mm (Box Of 100)
£6.49
Compare 15 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Forgefast FFP425YT Elite Fast-Start Woodscrews 4.0 X 25Mm (Tub Of 1600)
£18.50
Compare 16 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Forgefast FFP590Y Elite Fast-Start Woodscrews 5.0 X 90Mm (Box Of 100)
£5.32
Compare 13 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Forgefast FFP3525Y Elite Fast-Start Woodscrews 3.5 X 25Mm (Box Of 200)
£2.17
Compare 14 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Forgefix FFT3525Y Forgefast Torx® Compatible Elite Performance Wood Screw Zy 3.5 X 25Mm Box 200

Cheapest offer

ForgeFix ForgeFast Wood Screws have a universally accepted Torx® compatible drive. Their recessed ribs provide improved countersinking and reduced surface dust and their reinforced countersunk necks improve holding power. The screws have a patented drill and drive thread for reduced splitting of the timber reduced 'jacking' and spinning of joined timber increased pull-out and a firmer fix. A sharp point provides faster bite and is capable of piercing 0.8mm steel. The screws have an 'Elementech 400' coating providing an anti-corrosive metal finish which lasts up to 6 times longer than standard zinc coatings. The coating is environmentally friendly and does not contain Cr6+. It is Salt Spray tested to 400 hours. The screws are suitable for interior use. Every box is supplied with a Torx® compatible bit.Size: 3.5 x 25mm.Box quantity: 200.PTDFORFFT3525Y
£1.99
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com