Forgefix 10CS860 Coach Screw Hexagon Head Single Thread Zp M8 X 60Mm Bag 10

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£1.01
Free Delivery

Fandf 10CS860 Coach Screws - Zinc Plated M8 X 60Mm (Bag Of 10)

3-5 working days
£1.14
Free Delivery

Forgefix 10Cs860 Coach Screw Hexagon Head Single Thread Zp M8 X 60mm Bag 10 Forcs860G

1-3 working days
£4.47
Delivery from £6.00

F/FIX COACH SCREW HH ST ZP M8 X 60 BAG10

In stock
£4.56
23.75 GBP/1.0 kg
Free Delivery

F/FIX COACH SCREW HH ST ZP M8 X 60 BAG10

In stock
£4.89
Free Delivery

F/FIX COACH SCREW HH ST ZP M8 X 60 BAG10

In stock
£5.23
Free Delivery

Forge 10CS860 Coach Screw Hexagon Head Single Thread ZP M8 x 60mm Bag of 10

1-2 days
£5.45
Free Delivery

F/FIX COACH SCREW HH ST ZP M8 X 60 BAG10

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.58
29.06 GBP/1.0 kg
Delivery from £4.49

F/FIX COACH SCREW HH ST ZP M8 X 60 BAG10

In stock
£5.80
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Forgefix 10CS860 Coach Screw Hexagon Head Single Thread Zp M8 X 60Mm Bag 10

Cheapest offer

These Forgefix single thread Coach Screws are Zinc plated for increased corrosion resistance. Their hex head enables higher torque capability when tightening and increased speed of use with socket drivers.These Coach Screws conform to DIN 571 standards. APPLICATION:Used widely in heavier timber installations and for fixing timber to masonry. Also popular as a fixing for satellite dish installation together with a rimmed or rimless wall plug. Zinc coatings prevent oxidation of the protected metal to create a longer lasting finish. It does this by forming a barrier and by acting as a sacrificial anode if this barrier is damaged. Zinc oxide is a fine white dust that (in contrast to iron oxide) does not trigger a breakdown of the substrate’s surface integrity. Single thread screws have been designed to offer higher pull out values and quicker insertion.Coach Screw Hexagon Head Single Thread ZP M8 x 60 Bag 10PTDFORCS860G
£1.01
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com