Forgefix CSK310ZP General Purpose Pozi Compatible Screw Csk Tt Zp 3In X 10 Box 100

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£2.21
Free Delivery

Fandf CSK310ZP General-Purpose Screw - Zinc Plated 3in X 10 (Box Of 100)

3-5 working days
£2.52
Free Delivery

ForgeFix General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws | 3" x 10 | Zinc Plated | Box 100

In stock
£6.06
Delivery from £2.59

ForgeFix General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws | 3" x 10 | Zinc Plated | Box 100

In stock
£6.49
Delivery from £4.59

Forgefix General Purpose Pozi Screw Csk Tt Zp 3In X 10 Box 100 in Silver Forgefix Silver

3-5 working days
£7.78

Forge CSK310ZP General Purpose Pozi Screw CSK TT ZP 3in x 10 Box of 100

1-2 days
£7.79
Free Delivery

Forgefix Csk310Zp General Purpose Pozi Compatible Screw Csk Tt Zp 3In X 10 Box 100 Forcsk310Z

1-3 working days
£7.80
Delivery from £6.00

ForgeFix General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws | 3" x 10 | Zinc Plated | Box 100

In stock
£8.23
0.08 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

ForgeFix General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws | 3" x 10 | Zinc Plated | Box 100

In stock
£8.24
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Forgefix CSK310ZP General Purpose Pozi Compatible Screw Csk Tt Zp 3In X 10 Box 100

Cheapest offer

These Forgefix General Purpose Pozi Compatible Screws with Countersunk heads are zinc plated for increased durability. They are an extremely popular general purpose screw and suitable for use in and with many materials. APPLICATION:Ideal for use in many ironmongery electrical and plumbing applications.Can be used with various screw cover caps. Zinc coatings prevent oxidation of the protected metal to create a longer lasting finish. It does this by forming a barrier and by acting as a sacrificial anode if this barrier is damaged. Zinc oxide is a fine white dust that (in contrast to iron oxide) does not trigger a breakdown of the substrate’s surface integrity as it is formed. The zinc oxide if left intact can act as a barrier to further oxidation in a way similar to the protection afforded to aluminium and stainless steels by their oxide layers. The Pozidriv screw is similar in appearance to the classic Phillips cross-head but in fact is very different. The Pozidriv has four additional p
£2.21
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com