Forgefix FFT3525Y Forgefast Torx® Compatible Elite Performance Wood Screw Zy 3.5 X 25Mm Box 200

ForgeFast Elite Low-Torque Woodscrews | 3.5 x 25mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Box 200

Forgefix FFT3525Y Forgefast Torx® Compatible Elite Performance Wood Screw Zy 3.5 X 25Mm Box 200

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£1.99
Free Delivery

Forgefast FFT3525Y Elite Low-Torque Woodscrews 3.5 X 25Mm (Box Of 200)

3-5 working days
£2.28
Free Delivery

ForgeFast Elite Low-Torque Woodscrews | 3.5 x 25mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Box 200

In stock
£5.66
Delivery from £2.59

ForgeFast Elite Low-Torque Woodscrews | 3.5 x 25mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Box 200

In stock
£6.32
0.03 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

ForgeFast Elite Low-Torque Woodscrews | 3.5 x 25mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Box 200

In stock
£6.48
Free Delivery

Forgefix Forgefast Torx Compatible Elite Performance Wood Screw Zy 3.5 X 25M in Gold Forgefix Gold

3-5 working days
£6.94

ForgeFast Elite Low-Torque Woodscrews | 3.5 x 25mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Box 200

In stock
£7.20
Free Delivery

Forge FFT3525Y ForgeFast Torx Compatible Elite Performance Wood Screw ZY 3.5 x 25mm Box of 200

1-2 days
£7.25
Free Delivery

ForgeFast Elite Low-Torque Woodscrews | 3.5 x 25mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Box 200

In stock
£7.60
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Forgefast FFP525Y Elite Fast-Start Woodscrews 5.0 X 25Mm (Box Of 200)
£3.65
Compare 15 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Forgefast FFP680Y Elite Fast-Start Woodscrews 6.0 X 80Mm (Box Of 100)
£6.49
Compare 15 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Forgefast FFP425YT Elite Fast-Start Woodscrews 4.0 X 25Mm (Tub Of 1600)
£18.50
Compare 16 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Forgefast FFP590Y Elite Fast-Start Woodscrews 5.0 X 90Mm (Box Of 100)
£5.32
Compare 13 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Forgefast FFP3525Y Elite Fast-Start Woodscrews 3.5 X 25Mm (Box Of 200)
£2.17
Compare 14 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Forgefix FFT3525Y Forgefast Torx® Compatible Elite Performance Wood Screw Zy 3.5 X 25Mm Box 200

Cheapest offer

ForgeFix ForgeFast Wood Screws have a universally accepted Torx® compatible drive. Their recessed ribs provide improved countersinking and reduced surface dust and their reinforced countersunk necks improve holding power. The screws have a patented drill and drive thread for reduced splitting of the timber reduced 'jacking' and spinning of joined timber increased pull-out and a firmer fix. A sharp point provides faster bite and is capable of piercing 0.8mm steel. The screws have an 'Elementech 400' coating providing an anti-corrosive metal finish which lasts up to 6 times longer than standard zinc coatings. The coating is environmentally friendly and does not contain Cr6+. It is Salt Spray tested to 400 hours. The screws are suitable for interior use. Every box is supplied with a Torx® compatible bit.Size: 3.5 x 25mm.Box quantity: 200.PTDFORFFT3525Y
£1.99
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.