Forgefix FFT6200Y Forgefast Torx® Compatible Elite Performance Wood Screw Zy 6.0 X 200Mm Box 100

ForgeFast Elite Low-Torque Woodscrews | 6.0 x 200mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Box 100

Forgefix FFT6200Y Forgefast Torx® Compatible Elite Performance Wood Screw Zy 6.0 X 200Mm Box 100

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£24.44
Free Delivery

Forgefast FFT6200Y Elite Low-Torque Woodscrews 6.0 X 200Mm (Box Of 100)

3-5 working days
£27.90
Free Delivery

Forgefix Fft6200Y Forgefast Torx Compatible Elite Performance Wood Screw Zy 6.0 X 200mm Box 100

1-3 working days
£34.66
Delivery from £6.00

ForgeFast Elite Low-Torque Woodscrews | 6.0 x 200mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Box 100

In stock
£34.85
0.35 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

ForgeFast Elite Low-Torque Woodscrews | 6.0 x 200mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Box 100

In stock
£35.56
Free Delivery

Forgefix Forgefast Torx Wood Screw 6mm 200mm Pack of 100

1-3 days
£36.95
Delivery from £5.95

Forgefix Forgefast Torx Wood Screw

Unknown
£36.95
Delivery from £5.95

ForgeFast Elite Low-Torque Woodscrews | 6.0 x 200mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Box 100

In stock
£37.99
Free Delivery

Forge FFT6200Y ForgeFast Torx Compatible Elite Performance Wood Screw ZY 6.0 x 200mm Box of 100

1-2 days
£40.29
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Forgefast FFP525Y Elite Fast-Start Woodscrews 5.0 X 25Mm (Box Of 200)
£3.65
Compare 15 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Forgefast FFP680Y Elite Fast-Start Woodscrews 6.0 X 80Mm (Box Of 100)
£6.49
Compare 15 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Forgefast FFP425YT Elite Fast-Start Woodscrews 4.0 X 25Mm (Tub Of 1600)
£18.50
Compare 16 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Forgefast FFP590Y Elite Fast-Start Woodscrews 5.0 X 90Mm (Box Of 100)
£5.32
Compare 13 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Forgefast FFP3525Y Elite Fast-Start Woodscrews 3.5 X 25Mm (Box Of 200)
£2.17
Compare 14 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Forgefix FFT6200Y Forgefast Torx® Compatible Elite Performance Wood Screw Zy 6.0 X 200Mm Box 100

Cheapest offer

ForgeFix ForgeFast Wood Screws have a universally accepted Torx® compatible drive. Their recessed ribs provide improved countersinking and reduced surface dust and their reinforced countersunk necks improve holding power. The screws have a patented drill and drive thread for reduced splitting of the timber reduced 'jacking' and spinning of joined timber increased pull-out and a firmer fix. A sharp point provides faster bite and is capable of piercing 0.8mm steel. The screws have an 'Elementech 400' coating providing an anti-corrosive metal finish which lasts up to 6 times longer than standard zinc coatings. The coating is environmentally friendly and does not contain Cr6+. It is Salt Spray tested to 400 hours. The screws are suitable for interior use. Every box is supplied with a Torx® compatible bit.Size: 6.0 x 200mm.Box quantity: 100.PTDFORFFT6200Y
£24.44
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com