Forgefix 10HTB1080 High Tensile Bolt 8.8 Grade Steel Zp M10 X 80Mm Bag 10

ForgeFix High Tensile Bolts M10 x 80mm 8.8 Grade Steel Zinc Plated Pack of 10

Forgefix 10HTB1080 High Tensile Bolt 8.8 Grade Steel Zp M10 X 80Mm Bag 10

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£2.03
Free Delivery

Fandf 10HTB1080 High Tensile Bolts - Zinc Plated M10 X 80Mm (Bag Of 10)

3-5 working days
£2.32
Free Delivery

ForgeFix High Tensile Bolts | M10 x 80mm | Zinc Plated | Bag 10

In stock
£5.74
Delivery from £2.59

ForgeFix High Tensile Bolts | M10 x 80mm | Zinc Plated | Bag 10

In stock
£5.80
Free Delivery

ForgeFix High Tensile Bolts | M10 x 80mm | Zinc Plated | Bag 10

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.82
0.58 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Forgefix 10Htb1080 High Tensile Bolt 88 Grade Steel Zp M10 X 80mm Bag 10 Forhtb1080M

1-3 working days
£5.82
Delivery from £6.00

Forge 10HTB1080 High Tensile Bolt 8.8 Grade Steel ZP M10 x 80mm Bag of 10

1-2 days
£7.06
Free Delivery

ForgeFix High Tensile Bolts | M10 x 80mm | Zinc Plated | Bag 10

In stock
£7.26
Free Delivery

ForgeFix High Tensile Bolts | M10 x 80mm | Zinc Plated | Bag 10

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£7.64
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Fandf 5HTB12110 High Tensile Bolts - Zinc Plated M12 X 110Mm (Bag Of 5)
£2.22
Compare 10 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
F&F High Tensile Bolts ForgeFix M12 x 130mm Zinc Plated Bag 5
£2.34
Compare 12 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Fandf 10HTB8100 High Tensile Bolts - Zinc Plated M8 X 100Mm (Bag Of 10)
£1.72
Compare 14 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Fandf 10HTB1075 High Tensile Bolts - Zinc Plated M10 X 75Mm (Bag Of 10)
£2.23
Compare 14 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Forgefix High Tensile Set Screw 8.8 Grade, Zp
£5.73
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Forgefix 10HTB1080 High Tensile Bolt 8.8 Grade Steel Zp M10 X 80Mm Bag 10

Cheapest offer

These Forgefix High Tensile Hex Head Bolts are made from 8.8 grade steel. The bolts are part threaded and conform to DIN 933 standards. The hexagonal head has been designed for use with spanners or sockets and offers maximum torque when used with these tools. APPLICATION:For fastening together numerous types of material or to be fastened into pre-tapped holes. Widely used in many engineering applications. Zinc coatings prevent oxidation of the protected metal to create a longer lasting finish. It does this by forming a barrier and by acting as a sacrificial anode if this barrier is damaged. Zinc oxide is a fine white dust that (in contrast to iron oxide) does not trigger a breakdown of the substrate’s surface integrityHigh Tensile Bolts ZP M10 x 80 Bag 10PTDFORHTB1080M
£2.03
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com