Forgefix 10Lb840 Masonry Anchor Bolt Loose Zyp M8 X 40mm Bag 10 Forlb840M

ForgeFix Masonry Anchor Bolt M8 x 40mm Zinc Yellow Passivated Pack of 10

Forgefix 10Lb840 Masonry Anchor Bolt Loose Zyp M8 X 40mm Bag 10 Forlb840M

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£9.85
Delivery from £6.00

ForgeFix Masonry Anchors - Loose Bolts | M8 x 40mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Bag 10

In stock
£11.07
Delivery from £2.59

ForgeFix Masonry Anchors - Loose Bolts | M8 x 40mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Bag 10

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£11.20
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Masonry Anchors - Loose Bolts | M8 x 40mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Bag 10

In stock
£11.21
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Masonry Anchors - Loose Bolts | M8 x 40mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Bag 10

In stock
£11.65
1.16 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Masonry Anchors - Loose Bolts | M8 x 40mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Bag 10

In stock
£11.70
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Masonry Anchors - Loose Bolts | M8 x 40mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Bag 10

In stock
£11.99
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Masonry Anchors - Loose Bolts | M8 x 40mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Bag 10

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£12.50
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Masonry Anchors - Loose Bolts | M8 x 40mm | Zinc Yellow Passivated | Bag 10

In stock
£12.65
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Forgefix 10Lb840 Masonry Anchor Bolt Loose Zyp M8 X 40mm Bag 10 Forlb840M

Cheapest offer

Masonry Anchor Bolt Loose Zinc Yellow Passivated M8 x 40 Bag 10These Forgefix Masonry Anchors are Zinc Yellow Passivated for increased durability and corrosion resistance. They have a tough and reliable construction to cover most heavy-duty fixing applications. The four way expansion shield offers extremely strong and secure anchorage, and the specially manufactured retaining spring ensures encapsulation of the wedge during expansion. APPLICATIONIdeal for fixing racking, machinery, trunking, pipework, switch gear and other applications.Ensure the correct socket drive or spanner is used to ensure accurate installation. The Zinc Yellow Passivation process of electroplating is similar to the Galvanised and Zinc Plated processes but with the addition of a yellow dye. It provides a coating that is aesthetically pleasing, and which offers excellent resistance to corrosion.ForgeFixA04B2053.
£9.85
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Forgefix - Masonry Anchor Bolt Loose ZYP M10 x 10mm Bag 5
£10.06
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Masonry Anchor Bolt Loose ZYP M10 x 10mm Bag 5
£7.50
Compare 10 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Forgefix 10Pb610 Masonry Anchor Bolt Projecting Zyp M6 X 10mm Bag 10 Forpb610M
£6.42
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Forgefix 10Pb840 Masonry Anchor Bolt Projecting Zyp M8 X 40mm Bag 10 Forpb840M
£9.21
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Forgefix 5Pb1060 Masonry Anchor Bolt Projecting Zyp M10 X 60mm Bag 5 Forpb1060G
£8.16
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00