Forgefix OPSPE1100Y Spectre™ Advanced Screw Set 1100 Piece

FORGEFIX Spectre Woodscrews OPSPE1100Y Pack of 1100

Forgefix OPSPE1100Y Spectre™ Advanced Screw Set 1100 Piece

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£17.65
Free Delivery

Forgefix Opspe1100Y Spectre Advanced Screw Set, 1100 Piece Forspe1100Y

1-3 working days
£20.41
Delivery from £6.00

F/FIX ORGANISER PRO SPECTRE SCREW KIT 1100PC

In stock
£21.05
Free Delivery

F/FIX ORGANISER PRO SPECTRE SCREW KIT 1100PC

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£21.06
Free Delivery

F/FIX ORGANISER PRO SPECTRE SCREW KIT 1100PC

In stock
£21.41
Free Delivery

F/FIX ORGANISER PRO SPECTRE SCREW KIT 1100PC

In stock
£23.68
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Spectre Advanced Screw Set (1100 Pieces) - XMS23SCRWSET

3-5 days
£24.48
Free Delivery

F/FIX ORGANISER PRO SPECTRE SCREW KIT 1100PC

In stock
£24.99
Free Delivery

F/FIX ORGANISER PRO SPECTRE SCREW KIT 1100PC

In stock
£26.47
Delivery from £6.95
• 1
• 2

Similar products

FORGEFIX Spectre Woodscrews OPSPE1100Y Pack of 1100
£31.79
Go to shop
viking-direct.co.uk
Delivery from £2.95
Spectre OPSPE900Y Advanced Multi-Purpose Woodscrew - Organiser Pro 900 Assorted (Kit Of 900Pc)
£43.51
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Forgefix Spectre Advanced Multi-Purpose Woodscrews SPE8225Y
£13.24
Go to shop
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Spectre SPE590Y Advanced Multi-Purpose Woodscrew 5.0 X 90Mm (Box Of 100)
£4.22
Compare 8 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Forgefix Spectre Advanced Multi-Purpose Woodscrews SPE6220Y
£20.64
Go to shop
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Forgefix OPSPE1100Y Spectre™ Advanced Screw Set 1100 Piece

Cheapest offer

Spectre™ by Forgefix incorporates a long list of advanced screw features often only found in premium screws into what we've named advanced multi-purpose wood screws. They feature a countersunk pozidrive compatible recessed head. Fully threaded up to 50mm with a sawtooth thread to prevent splitting and reamer to prevent jacking (50mm and above). They are also surface hardened with a quick start type 17 slash point. The screws have a zinc yellow passivated finish for excellent resistance to corrosion. Zinc yellow passivation process of electroplating is similar to the 'galvanised' and 'zinc plated' processes with the addition of a yellow dye. It offers an aesthetically pleasing finish. CE approved for use in load-bearing timber construction. The tough compartment case contains: 130 x Spectre™ PZ Compatible Wood Screws 3.5 x 25mm. 190 x Spectre™ PZ Compatible Wood Screws 3.5 x 30mm. 130 x Spectre™ PZ Compatible Wood Screws 4.0 x 20mm. 185 x Spectre™ PZ Compatible Wood Screws 4.0 x 25mm. 1
£17.65
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com