Forgefix Stpp11410Zp Self-Tapping Screw Pozi Compatible Pan Head Zp 1.1/4In X 10 Box 200 Forstp11410Z

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£7.71
Delivery from £6.00

ForgeFix Self Tapping Screws Pan Head | 1 1/4" x 10 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

In stock
£8.01
Delivery from £2.59

ForgeFix Self Tapping Screws Pan Head | 1 1/4" x 10 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.03
0.05 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Self Tapping Screws Pan Head | 1 1/4" x 10 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

In stock
£9.04
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Self Tapping Screws Pan Head | 1 1/4" x 10 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

In stock
£9.99
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Self Tapping Screws Pan Head | 1 1/4" x 10 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

In stock
£10.16
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Self Tapping Screws Pan Head | 1 1/4" x 10 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

In stock
£10.28
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Self Tapping Screws Pan Head | 1 1/4" x 10 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

In stock
£10.65
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Self Tapping Screws Pan Head | 1 1/4" x 10 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£14.31
Free Delivery
Forgefix Stpp11410Zp Self-Tapping Screw Pozi Compatible Pan Head Zp 1.1/4In X 10 Box 200 Forstp11410Z

Cheapest offer

Self Tapping Screw Pozi Pan Head ZP 1.1/4 x 10 Box 200These Forgefix Pozidriv Self-Tapping Screws are zinc plated for increased resistance to corrosion. Their Pan Head, with a flat under head surface makes the screw ideal to lay flat on sheet material of all types, thus reducing deformation. The screws tap their own thread in a pre-drilled pilot hole, in sheet metal. The screws are single threaded to resist pull-out. APPLICATIONIdeal for use in many DIY, ironmongery, engineering, electrical and plumbing applications. Zinc coatings prevent oxidation of the protected metal to create a longer lasting finish. It does this by forming a barrier and by acting as a sacrificial anode if this barrier is damaged. Zinc oxide is a fine white dust that (in contrast to iron oxide) does not trigger a breakdown of the substrates surface integrity as it is formed. The zinc oxide, if left intact, can act as a barrier to further oxidation, in a way similar to the protection afforded to aluminum and stainl
£7.71
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Forgefix Stpp11410Zp Self-Tapping Screw Pozi Compatible Pan Head Zp 1.1/4In X 10 Box 200 Forstp11410Z
£7.71
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00