Forgefix Countersunk Torx Decking Screws Tan

Forgefix Tools ForgeFast TORX® Compatible Decking Screws CSK, Tan 4.5x60, Tub 500

Forgefix Countersunk Torx Decking Screws Tan

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£27.95
Delivery from £5.95

Forgefix Forgefast Tan Decking Screws 4.5X60mm Torx T25 - 500 Count Tub

1-3 working days
£28.15
Delivery from £6.00

Forgefix Tools ForgeFast TORX® Compatible Decking Screws CSK, Tan 4.5x60, Tub 500

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£29.83
0.06 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Forgefix Tools ForgeFast TORX® Compatible Decking Screws CSK, Tan 4.5x60, Tub 500

In stock
£29.84
Free Delivery

Forgefix Tools ForgeFast TORX® Compatible Decking Screws CSK, Tan 4.5x60, Tub 500

In stock
£29.99
Free Delivery

Forgefix Tools ForgeFast TORX® Compatible Decking Screws CSK, Tan 4.5x60, Tub 500

In stock
£31.58
Free Delivery

Forgefix Tools ForgeFast TORX® Compatible Decking Screws CSK, Tan 4.5x60, Tub 500

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£31.90
Free Delivery

Forgefix Tools ForgeFast TORX® Compatible Decking Screws CSK, Tan 4.5x60, Tub 500

In stock
£33.29
Free Delivery

Forgefix Tools ForgeFast TORX® Compatible Decking Screws CSK, Tan 4.5x60, Tub 500

In stock
£34.65
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Forgefix Countersunk Torx Decking Screws Tan

Cheapest offer

This 4.5mm x 60mm variant comes in a pack of 500 and is designed for applications requiring slightly greater penetration than standard installations. The 60mm length is particularly useful when fixing thicker decking boards or when additional joist penetration is needed for enhanced holding power. This mid-range size offers versatility across various decking configurations, with the pack quantity perfectly sized for medium to large projects. The extended 60mm length ensures robust fixing through 32-38mm decking boards whilst maintaining the 4.5mm diameter that minimises splitting risk. Protected by tan elementech 2000 surface treatment, these screws provide corrosion resistance up to 30 times longer than standard zinc coated alternatives. The TORX® compatible T25 drive delivers superior torque transfer and eliminates cam-out, whilst the self-drilling thread removes the need for time-consuming pre-drilling operations. Features and Benefits: • 4.5mm x 60mm dimensions suit thicker decking
£27.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Forgefix Tools ForgeFast TORX® Compatible Elite Performance Wood Screw, 3.5 x 50mm, Box 200
£8.03
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.59
FORGEFIX ForgeFast Woodscrews OPFFP1000Y Pack of 1000
£43.19
Go to shop
viking-direct.co.uk
Free Delivery
ForgeFast Elite Fast-Start Woodscrews | Assortment | Zinc Yellow | 1800pc
£47.50
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £7.65
ForgeFix ForgeFast Impact Magnetic Screw Holder 58mm
£11.06
11060.0 GBP/1.0 kg
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49