Fox International Horizon X5 Black Carpfishing Rod Silver 3.66 m / 3.25 Lbs

Cheapest Total Price
4 working day(s)
£217.00
Delivery from £13.99

X5 Casting Rod Fox Horizon 3.25lb Noir 3,25 lb

2-6 working days
£239.81
Delivery from £16.99

Fox Horizon X5 Black Rods

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£239.99
Delivery from £0.01

Similar products

Fox International Horizon X3 S Cork Handle Carpfishing Rod Golden 3.65 m / 3.50 Lbs
Delivery from £13.99
Fox International Horizon X4 Spare Mesh Landing Net Green 1.2 m
£18.99
Go to shop
waveinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £255.49
Fox International Horizon Dual 3 Rod Rod Pod Black
£152.99
Go to shop
waveinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £14.99
Fox International Horizon X6 Spod/marker Full Shrink Carpfishing Rod Silver 3.66 m
Delivery from £13.99
Fox International Horizon X6 Full Shrink Carpfishing Rod Silver 3.66 m / 3.75 Lbs
Delivery from £13.99
Fox International Horizon X5 Black Carpfishing Rod Silver 3.66 m / 3.25 Lbs

Cheapest offer

Introducing an updated and improved version of the incredible Horizon X5-S rods, the X5 rods use cutting edge carbon technology for a stronger, lighter, thinner and more powerful blank. Using several multidirectional layers of thinner carbon cloth with nanofiber technology that are electro bonded together during the curing process. All push over joints feature additional carbon reinforcement. The X5 blanks have superior recovery to improve distance and accuracy in casting whilst still retaining a superb playing action. Now finished with matt guides and reel seat, with full Japanese shrink wrap and an EVA comfort foregrip, these rods are in a class of their own.Features:- High quality rods designed for sublime casting performance, reducing frap ups and enhanced playing action!.- Ultra high modulus carbon with Multidirectional Nanofibre and Interlaminar resin.- 1k carbon wrap and reinforced carbon power joints.- Black collars and cappings.- Japanese Shrink wrap handle.- EVA comfort foreg
4 working day(s)
waveinn.com (UK)