Fox Racing Shox 40 Float Factory Grip X2 Boost 29" Fork Black

Cheapest Total Price
2 to 3 days
£1,359.99
Free Delivery

Fox 40 K F-s Grip X2 20x110 52mm Mtb Fork Golden 29´´ / 203 mm 29´´ Black / Kashima

1 working day(s)
£1,762.99
Delivery from £17.49

FOX 40 Factory GRIP X2 1.125 29er 20TA x 110mm 52mm Rake 203mm Tapered Fork in Black one size

2-4 Working days
£1,889.10
Free Delivery

Fox 40 Factory GRIP X2 DH Forks 29" - 2027 - Black / 203mm / 1 1/8th / 20x110mm / 29"

2-3 days
£1,995.00
Free Delivery
Fox Racing Shox 40 Float Factory Grip X2 Boost 29" Fork Black

Cheapest offer

GRAVITY GETS THE GLIDECORE TREATMENTThe next-generation GlideCore air spring introduces both vertical and horizontal compliance, allowing the fork to better track rough terrain while reducing rider fatigue. Paired with an MCU bottom-out bumper and the updated GRIP X2 damper, the 40 delivers improved support without sacrificing the supple feel riders expect from FOX’s flagship downhill fork.NEW GRIP X2 DAMPERThe biggest update is the entirely new mid valve piston and valve stack (AKA main piston assembly). We kept the same high-fidelity valve stack, but updated shape of the valves. The shape of the ports in the piston are also different. These updates build upon GRIP X2’s already award-winning suppleness while preserving support without the harshness.Key FeaturesGeneratively designed lower legs for optimised stiffness, strength, and weight.Updated GRIP X2 damper option delivering increased support while maintaining suppleness.New GlideCore air spring with vertical and horizontal complia
£1,359.99
2 to 3 days
tredz.co.uk

Similar products

Fox Dhx2 16-20 Rear Shock Rebuild Kit Silver
£22.99
Compare 6 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Fox Float Ctd/dps Shock Absorber Spacer Multicolor One Size Multicolor
£22.99
Compare 7 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Fox Racing Shox Brake Cable Guide
£15.69
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fox Volume Spacer Kits Float X2 3 Pair
£17.95
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.00