Fox Racing Shox Float X2 Factory Trunnion 2POS-Adjust Rear Air Shock Black

Cheapest Total Price
2 to 3 days
£543.99
Free Delivery

Fox Float X2 Factory 2pos-adj Standard Metric Trunnion 2026 Shock Absorber Golden 55 mm / 185 mm 55 mm Neutral / Neutral Logo

1 working day(s)
£581.99
Delivery from £4.99

FOX Float X2 Factory 2Pos-Adj Shock 185 x 55 (Trunnion) CYCLING AC NEW

Will usually delivered within 10 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£952.08
Free Delivery
Fox Racing Shox Float X2 Factory Trunnion 2POS-Adjust Rear Air Shock Black

Cheapest offer

The result is improved shock response, more usable tuning range, and greater durability, -ideal for riders who demand the highest level of performance. We closed the gap to the award winning Grip X2 fork dampers, giving you more traction, more support, and more control. Key Innovations:World’s First 4-Way Adjustable Monotube - A revolutionary design that enhances durability and allows full pressure balancing for better shock response and reliability.Pressure Balancing - Reduces flow paths that cause cavitation and oil aeration, leading to increased damping consistency and better traction.Larger Base Valve & Multi-Valve System - Provides enhanced traction, support, and reduced rider fatigue, mirroring the proven performance of FOX’s GRIP X2 damper.Upgraded Main Shaft Diameter - Now 12.7mm (1/2") for increased strength and durability over the previous 9.5mm design.4-Way Adjustability - Independent High-Speed and Low-Speed Compression and Rebound tuning for precise ride feel.Trophy Truck-
£543.99
2 to 3 days
tredz.co.uk

Similar products

Fox Dhx2 16-20 Rear Shock Rebuild Kit Silver
£22.99
Compare 6 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Fox Float Ctd/dps Shock Absorber Spacer Multicolor One Size Multicolor
£22.99
Compare 7 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Fox Racing Shox Brake Cable Guide
£15.69
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fox Volume Spacer Kits Float X2 3 Pair
£17.95
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.00