Fox Racing Shox Transfer Factory Dropper Seatpost

Used Offers from

Fox Racing Shox Transfer Factory Dropper Seatpost

Cheapest Total Price
2 to 3 days
£339.00
Free Delivery

Fox Racing Shox Transfer F-S K Telescopic Seatpost 120 mm - 30.9x175mm

Delivery in 4 days
£345.72
Delivery from £5.99

Fox Transfer Factory Dropper Seatpost 2025 30.9 x 180mm

2-4 Working days
£379.00
Free Delivery

Fox Transfer F-s K Dropper Seatpost Golden 180 mm / 30.9 mm

1 working day(s)
£416.99
Delivery from £4.99

Similar products

Fox Dhx2 16-20 Rear Shock Rebuild Kit Silver
£24.95
Compare 6 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Fox Float Ctd/dps Shock Absorber Spacer Multicolor
£23.49
Compare 8 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Fox Racing Shox Brake Cable Guide
£11.48
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Fox Racing Shox Custom 2021 Sticker Kit Dark Blue
£34.62
Compare 2 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Fox Racing Shox 30 mm x 8 mm Shock Mounting Hardware Kit with Bearing
£33.74
Compare 7 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £10.99
Fox Racing Shox Transfer Factory Dropper Seatpost

Cheapest offer

With easier actuation, enhanced serviceability and greater tuneability, the 2025 Transfer has the overall edge over the competition.With up to 240mm of drop, adjustable travel (in 5mm increments) and a dedicated 34.9mm diameter option, Transfer reclaims its rightful place as the overall leader in dropperA 62% Reducation in air lossover the prior model Transfer. That was the result after fully redesigning internals with an entirely new sealing system. With a focus on enhanced durability, this updated design replaced two dynamic air shaft seals with static seals, lowering overall friction and therefore lowering air loss potential.A 6X increase in duty cyclelife came from doubling the oil sealing and adding a wiper. Less oil loss means less maintenance, longer life and reduced overall air loss from air dissolved in the oil.The air chamber is now at the top of the postwhich eliminated dynamic air seals and allowed us to add a Schrader valve for riders wanting to adjust air pressure. Our Sc
£339.00
2 to 3 days
tredz.co.uk