Fox Transfer Factory Dropper Seatpost - 2027 - Black / 34.9mm / 180mm Drop / Internal Remote

Used Offers from

Fox Transfer Factory Dropper Seatpost - 2027 - Black / 34.9mm / 180mm Drop / Internal Remote

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£319.96
Free Delivery

Fox Transfer Factory Dropper Seatpost 2025 34.9 x 180mm

2-4 Working days
£379.00
Free Delivery

Fox Transfer F-s K Dropper Seatpost Golden 180 mm / 34.9 mm

3 working day(s)
£416.99
Delivery from £4.99

Similar products

Fox Racing Shox Transfer SL Factory Dropper Seatpost Black
£299.00
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fox 2022 Transfer Sl Kashima Factory Series Dropper Seatpost Silver 300-370 mm / 27.2 mm
£282.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Fox Transfer SL Factory Dropper Seatpost - Black - 31.6mm - 150mm Drop
£299.99
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fox Racing Shox Transfer Factory Series SL SL K Internal Wiring Telescopic Seatpost - 27.2x50mm
£401.04
Go to shop
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Fox Transfer SL Factory Dropper Seatpost - Gold - 2023 (30.9 x 75 mm)
£349.00
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fox Transfer Factory Dropper Seatpost - 2027 - Black / 34.9mm / 180mm Drop / Internal Remote

Cheapest offer

Droppers have come a long way in a few short years, and Fox is proud to have been a big part of the innovation. Fox took their learnings over more than a decade of engineering dropper posts to make the new Transfer smoother, more robust, more tunable, and more serviceable than ever before. With up to 240mm of drop, adjustable travel (in 5mm increments) and a dedicated 34.9mm diameter option, Transfer reclaims its rightful place as the overall leader in dropper posts. A 62% Reducation in air loss over the prior model Transfer. That was the result after fully redesigning internals with an entirely new sealing system. With a focus on enhanced durability, this updated design replaced two dynamic air shaft seals with static seals, lowering overall friction and therefore lowering air loss potential. A 6X increase in duty cycle life came from doubling the oil sealing and adding a wiper. Less oil loss means less maintenance, longer life and reduced overall air loss from air dissolved in the oi
£319.96
2-3 days
merlincycles.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.