Fractal Design Epoch XL Solid Black Mid Tower PC Gaming Case

Save on used deals -13 %
Used Offers from £69.99

Fractal Design Epoch XL Solid Black Mid Tower PC Gaming Case

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£79.99
Free Delivery

Fractal Design Epoch XL Solid Mid Tower Gaming PC Case - Black

Unknown
£83.73
Delivery from £4.95

Fractal Design Epoch XL Tower Black

Next Day
£96.56
Free Delivery

Fractal Design Epoch XL Tower Black

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£97.15
Free Delivery

Fractal Epoch XL Mid Tower Case - Black Solid

Unknown
£99.95
Delivery from £7.99

Fractal Design Epoch XL Tower Black

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£100.00
Free Delivery

Fractal Design Epoch XL Tower Black

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£100.99
GBP 100.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

Fractal Epoch XL Black Mid Tower Gaming Case - Black

1-3 working days
£109.99
Delivery from £3.95

Fractal Design Epoch XL Solid Mid Tower Chassis, Black, 3x 140mm Fans, USB 3.2,

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£126.36
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 9.36 kg
Height 509 mm
Depth 503 mm
Width 240 mm

Packaging data

Package width 353 mm
Package depth 602 mm
Package height 606 mm
Package weight 11.2 kg

Storage

Supported HDD sizes 2.5,3.5"

Cooling

Rear radiator sizes supported 120 mm
Top radiator sizes supported 280,360 mm
Liquid cooling capability Yes
Front radiator sizes supported 280,360 mm
Top fans diameters supported 120,140 mm
Number of top fans supported (max) 3
Rear fans diameters supported 120 mm
Number of rear fans supported (max) 1
Number of front fans supported (max) 3
Front fans installed 3x 140 mm

Ports & interfaces

Combo headphone/mic port Yes
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2

Power supply

Power supply included No

Design

Cable management Yes
On/off button Yes
LED indicators Yes
Maximum CPU cooler height 17.6 cm
Maximum graphics card length 42.5 cm
Material Steel
Illumination No
Suitable for Gaming
Side window No
Number of 2.5" bays 2
Number of 3.5" bays 2
Supported motherboard form factors ATX, EATX, ITX, micro ATX
Product colour Black
Type PC
Form factor Tower

Product information

At a glance

• Generous Space: Fits E-ATX motherboards easily.
• Effective Cable Routing: Keeps your setup tidy.
• Enhanced Cooling: Supports multiple fans and radiators.

4 Variants from £79.99

Fractal Design Epoch XL Solid Black Mid Tower PC Gaming Case

Cheapest offer

£79.99
1 day
scan.co.uk