Fractal Design Torrent Black Light Tint Windowed PC Gaming Case

Fractal Design Torrent Tower Black

Fractal Design Torrent Black Light Tint Windowed PC Gaming Case

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£149.99
Free Delivery

Fractal Design Torrent Black E-ATX Tempered Glass Window High-Airflow Mid Tower Computer Case

In stock
£170.96
Free Delivery

Fractal Design Torrent Black E-ATX Tempered Glass Window High-Airflow Mid Tower Computer Case

In stock
£171.48
Free Delivery

Fractal Design Torrent Tower Black

Next Day
£171.59
Free Delivery

Fractal Design Torrent Black E-ATX Tempered Glass Window High-Airflow Mid Tower Computer Case

In stock
£173.23
Free Delivery

Fractal Design Torrent Tower Black WESTDIST-FD-C-TOR1A-01

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£175.85
Free Delivery

Fractal Design Torrent Black TG Light Tint Mid Tower PC Gaming Case

Unknown
£177.42
Free Delivery

Fractal Design Torrent Black E-ATX Tempered Glass Window High-Airflow Mid Tower Computer Case

In stock
£178.53
Delivery from £12.00

Fractal Design Torrent Black E-ATX Tempered Glass Window High-Airflow Mid Tower Computer Case

In stock
£178.58
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 11.1 kg
Height 530 mm
Depth 544 mm
Width 242 mm

Packaging data

Package width 343 mm
Package depth 640 mm
Package height 674 mm
Package weight 13.7 kg

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84733080

Storage

Supported HDD sizes 2.5,3.5"
SSD form factor 2.5"

Cooling

Bottom radiator sizes supported 360,420 mm
Rear radiator sizes supported 120,140 mm
Liquid cooling capability Yes
Front radiator sizes supported 360,420 mm
Bottom fans diameters supported 120,140,180 mm
Number of bottom fans supported (max) 3
Bottom fans installed 3x 140 mm
Rear fans diameters supported 120,140 mm
Number of rear fans supported (max) 1
Front fans diameters supported 120,140,180 mm
Number of front fans supported (max) 3
Front fans installed 2x 180 mm

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
Audio output Yes
Audio input Yes

Power supply

Supported power supply form factors ATX
Power supply included No

Design

Cable management Yes
Reset button Yes
On/off button Yes
Maximum CPU cooler height 18.8 cm
Maximum graphics card length 46.1 cm
Maximum PSU length 23 cm
Anti-dust filter Yes
Material Tempered glass
Illumination location Internal
Illumination colour Multi
Illumination Yes
Suitable for Gaming
Side window Yes
Number of expansion slots 7
Number of 2.5" bays 4
Number of 3.5" bays 2
Supported motherboard form factors ATX, EATX, ITX, micro ATX, SSI CEB
Product colour Black
Type PC
Tempered glass panel(s) Yes
Form factor Tower

Product information

At a glance

• Superior cooling with dual 180mm and 140mm fans.
• Spacious design for easy installation and management.
• Stylish tempered glass with elegant finish.

Similar products

Fractal Design Torrent Tower Black
£211.15
Compare 13 prices
quzo.net
Free Delivery
Fractal Design Torrent Tower White
£171.59
Compare 12 prices
quzo.net
Free Delivery
Fractal Design Torrent RGB White E-ATX Tempered Glass Window High-Airflow Mid Tower Computer Case
£199.99
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fractal Design Torrent White TG RGB Clear Tint Mid Tower PC Case
£149.95
Compare 9 prices
thegamecollection.net
Free Delivery
Fractal Design Torrent Black Light Tint Windowed PC Gaming Case

Cheapest offer

£149.99
1 day
scan.co.uk