Frank Peter Zimmermann - The Complete Warner Classics Recordings [COMPACT DISCS] USA import

Frank Peter Zimmermann – The Complete Warner Classics Recordings – CD

Used Offers from

Frank Peter Zimmermann - The Complete Warner Classics Recordings [COMPACT DISCS] USA import

Cheapest Total Price
in stock
£59.00
Delivery from £6.49

Frank Peter Zimmermann - The Complete Warner Classics Recordings

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£68.70
Delivery from £1.26

Frank Peter Zimmerma - The Complete Warner Classics Recordings [New CD]

Will usually delivered within 5 - 18 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£72.91
Free Delivery

Frank Peter Zimmermann - The Complete Warner Classics Recordings

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£73.48
Free Delivery

Frank Peter Zimmermann - The Complete Warner Classics Recordings

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£75.30
Delivery from £1.26

Frank Peter Zimmermann - The Complete Warner Classics Recordings

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 weeks
£76.45
Free Delivery

Frank Peter Zimmermann : Frank Peter Zimmermann: The Complete Warner Recordings

Will usually delivered within 5 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£76.90
Free Delivery

Frank Peter Zimmermann - The Complete Warner Classics Recordings

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£77.28
Delivery from £1.26

Frank Peter Zimmerma - Complete Warner Classics R - CD - G3z

Will usually delivered within 23 - 30 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£80.74
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Frank Peter Zimmermann - Debussy: Violin Sonata
£11.76
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Dvorák: Complete Symphonies & Concertos
£29.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Mozart / Zimmermann, Frank Peter - Mozart: Violin Sonatas Vol 3 (K.305)
£28.62
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £30.00
Bruch - Violin Concertos
£18.19
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
Mozart / Zimmermann, Frank Peter - Mozart: Violin Sonatas Vol 2 (K.306)
£32.75
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £30.00
Frank Peter Zimmermann - The Complete Warner Classics Recordings [COMPACT DISCS] USA import

Cheapest offer

Limited 30 CD set. A violinist of outstanding accomplishment and integrity, Frank Peter Zimmermann has for decades sustained achievement at the highest level as a concerto soloist, recitalist and chamber musician. As the New York Times has written, "Mr. Zimmermann's style is based on an absolutely clean technique and a true ability to let music unfold and develop at a natural pace." Before recording any work in his repertoire, from essential masterpieces to intriguing rarities, Zimmermann has taken time to understand and define the meaning of every note in the context of his interpretation. As a consequence, each of these 30 albums - originally the fruit of his long collaboration with EMI Classics (and Teldec) - bears witness to the grace, insight and authority of his playing. ATTENTION: please remember that all Blu-Rays are Region A USA and all DVDs Region 1 USA and you will need a multi region Blu-Ray/DVD player to play them.
£59.00
in stock
fruugo.co.uk