LG 465L, Fit & Max Fridge Freezer, Silver GBBW322CPY

Fridge Freezer 70/30 Total No Frost - Silver - GBBW322CPY

LG 465L, Fit & Max Fridge Freezer, Silver GBBW322CPY

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£1,198.98

L G GBBW322CPY Fridge Freezer Frost Free

Unknown
£1,199.00
Free Delivery

LG GBBW322CPY 70cm Frost Free Fridge Freezer - SILVER

Unknown
£1,199.00
Free Delivery

Fridge Freezer 70/30 Total No Frost - Silver - GBBW322CPY

in stock
£1,199.00
Free Delivery

LG GBBW322CPY Total No Frost Fridge Freezer, 70/30, Silver Freestanding C

1-2 working days
£1,199.00
Free Delivery

LG GBBW322CPY 203cm High 60 40 Frost Free Fridge Freezer in Stainless

Unknown
£1,199.00
Free Delivery

LG GBBW322CPY 465L Fit & Max Total No Frost Fridge Freezer Silver

1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£1,199.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Other features

Electronic control Yes
Split type 70/30
Warranty period 2 year(s)
Country of origin China
No Frost system Yes

Brand-specific features

LG technologies (food storage) DoorCooling+™, FRESHBalancer™, FreshConverter™, LINEARCooling™, Metal Fresh, Smart Diagnosis, ThinQ, Total No Frost

Packaging data

Package width 739 mm
Package depth 769 mm
Package height 2107 mm
Package weight 95 kg

Power

Annual energy consumption 191 kWh
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class C

Ergonomics

Wi-Fi Yes
Door open alarm Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight 87 kg
Height 2030 mm
Depth 704 mm
Width 697 mm

Middle compartment

Middle compartment No

Fresh zone

Fresh converter Yes
Fresh balancer Yes
Fresh zone compartment Yes

Freezer

Ice cube tray Yes
Fast freeze function Yes
Freezer net capacity 139 L
Freezer number of shelves/baskets 3
Freezer position Bottom-placed
Freezer interior light No
Automatic defrost (freezer) Yes
No Frost (freezer) Yes
Star rating 4*
Storage time during power failure 15 h
Freezing capacity 12 kg/24h

Fridge

Super Cool function Yes
Cooling system Dynamic (fan-assisted)
Anti-bacterial compartment No
Bottle rack Yes
Fridge door balconies 4
Number of vegetable drawers 2
Fridge number of shelves/baskets 3
Multi-Airflow system (fridge) Yes
Fridge net capacity 326 L
Automatic defrost (fridge) Yes
No Frost (fridge) Yes
Lamp type LED
Fridge interior light Yes

Performance

Holiday function Yes
Water supply type Not supported
Water dispenser No
Icemaker No
Noise level 33 dB
Total net capacity 465 L
Noise emission class B
Maximum operating temperature 43 °C
Minimum operating temperature 10 °C
Climate class SN-T

Design

Number of doors 2 door(s)
Recessed handle(s) Yes
Number of compressors 1
Appliance placement Freestanding
Colour name Prime Silver
Shelves material Tempered glass/Metal
Adjustable shelves Yes
Refrigerating medium R600a
Display placement Inside
Built-in display Yes
Reversible doors Yes
Door hinge Right
Inverter technology Yes
Product colour Silver

Product information

At a glance

• Advanced cooling technology for optimal freshness
• Elegant design with adjustable storage options
• Spacious interior with quiet operation

Similar products

Haden HFF150W 150x47cm Frost Free Freestanding White Fridge Freezer
£249.00
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Zanussi 273 Litre 70/30 Frost Free Integrated Fridge Freezer
£595.00
Compare 2 prices
theappliancecompany.co.uk
Free Delivery
OSC5S181ES Fridge Freezer OSC5S181ES
Delivery from £19.99
Aeg OSC6N181ES TwinTech Integrated No Frost fridge freezer
£525.00
Compare 5 prices
theappliancecompany.co.uk
Free Delivery
LG 465L, Fit & Max Fridge Freezer, Silver GBBW322CPY

Cheapest offer

for pictures, reviews, and tech specs of the GBBW322CPY. Get free delivery and 5% off your first order.. LG. Life's Good.
£1,198.98
3-5 working days
lg.com/uk