Fsa Bb30/pf30 El228 Megaexo Bottom Bracket Adapter 24 Mm Black One Size Black

FSA MTB BB30/PF30 EL228 Adapter 24mm - Black

Fsa Bb30/pf30 El228 Megaexo Bottom Bracket Adapter 24 Mm Black One Size Black

Cheapest Price
1 working day(s)
£22.99
Delivery from £6.99

FSA BB30/PF30 to B V15 Bottom Bracket - Black, N/A

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£27.24
Free Delivery
Fsa Bb30/pf30 El228 Megaexo Bottom Bracket Adapter 24 Mm Black One Size Black

Cheapest offer

FSA BB30/PF30 EL228 MegaExo Bottom Bracket Adapter 24 mmUnlock the full potential of your BB30 or PF30 frame with the FSA BB30/PF30 EL228 MegaExo Bottom Bracket Adapter. This precision-engineered component is the ultimate solution for cyclists looking to seamlessly install a standard 24mm spindle crankset, such as FS´s own MegaExo or other compatible systems, onto a modern frame with a 68mm or 73mm BB30/PF30 bottom bracket shell. Eliminate compatibility headaches and expand your component choices with this essential adapter.Designed for performance and reliability, the EL228 adapter bridges the gap between different bottom bracket standards without compromise. It allows you to use a vast range of popular and high-performance 24mm spindle cranksets on a frame that was originally designed for the larger 30mm standard. This makes it a highly cost-effective and practical upgrade, saving you from the expense of purchasing a new, dedicated BB30/PF30 crankset.Key Benefits and VersatilityThe p
£22.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Fsa Bottom Bracket Press Fit 30 Vtt Cuvettes Plastiques Black One Size Black / Grey Acier
£25.00
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
FSA BB30 Crank Bolt - Silver, 25 mm
£8.18
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49