Fujifilm Fujinon XF16-80mmF4 R OIS WR

4.6 (38)
Save on used deals -46 %
Used Offers from £324.00

Fujifilm Fujinon XF16-80mmF4 R OIS WR

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£600.00
Free Delivery

Fujifilm XF 16-80mm F/4.0 R OIS WR

3-4 working days
£652.00
Free Delivery

Fujifilm XF 16-80mm f4 R OIS WR Lens

2-3 working days
£679.00
Free Delivery

Fujifilm Fujinon XF16-80mmF4 R OIS WR

In stock
£684.00
Free Delivery

Fujifilm Fujinon XF16-80mmF4 R OIS WR

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£751.77
Free Delivery

Fujifilm Fujinon XF16-80mmF4 R OIS WR

In stock
£769.00
Free Delivery

Fujifilm XF 16-80mm f4 R OIS WR Lens

Pre-order
£769.00
Free Delivery

Fujifilm XF 16-80mm F4 OIS WR Lens

3-5 working days
£769.00
Free Delivery
Fujifilm Fujinon XF16-80mmF4 R OIS WR

Cheapest offer

5x universal zoom lens Focal length: 16-80mm (equivalent to 24-122mm KB) Powerful and fast Weatherproof
£600.00
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Diameter 7.83 cm
Weight 440 g
Length 131.5 mm
Filter size 72 mm

Design

Product colour Black

Performance

Camera brands compatibility Fujifilm
Maximum magnification 0.25x

Lens system

Minimum aperture number 22
Closest focusing distance 0.35 m
Maximum aperture number 4
Component for MILC
Focal length range 16 - 80 mm
Aperture range (F-F) 4 - 22
Lens structure (elements/groups) 16/12

Product information

At a glance

• Focal Length: 24-120mm equivalent
• Aperture: Constant f/4 for low light
• Stabilization: Optical Image Stabilization technology

Similar products

Fujinon XF16mm F1.4 R Weather Resistant Lens,Black,73.4mm x 73.0mm
£640.99
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
JJC Aluminum Alloy Lens Hood & Hood Cap Kit for Fujifilm Fujinon XF 16mm F2.8 R WR Lens (Black)
£32.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Fujifilm XF16-55MM F2.8 LM WR II Lens
£968.00
Compare 10 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fujifilm XF16-55 mm F2.8 R LM WR Lens
£899.00
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fujifilm XF 16-50mm F/2.8-4.8 R LM WR
£549.00
Compare 7 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.6 out of 5 stars

38 Ratings
5 stars
29
4 stars
5
3 stars
3
2 stars
1
1 star
0
Amazon.com Kunde

Good wa to mod tele. Sharp and crisp. Focus is fast, no fishing. F stop dial nice and crisp. Good lens.

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

Great lens at a fair price. Well looked after.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

I bought this after reading hundreds of reviews where many mentioned the softness throughout the range, especially away from center. But there were also some good reviews so I took a chance and put it on my X-T5. I went to the Cascade mountains here in WA state and shots many pictures with this lens…

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

I have used and tested most of the Fuji lenses over the last ten years and this lens has a perfect range of focal lengths and is more than acceptably sharp and the colour rendition is one of the best. Most important is the image stabilisation it is amazing so slow shutter speeds can be used with eas…

via trustami