Fujifilm XF 150-600mm f/5.6-8 R LM OIS WR

3.1 (7)
Save on used deals -14 %
Used Offers from £1,459.00

Fujifilm XF 150-600mm f/5.6-8 R LM OIS WR

Cheapest Total Price
3-4 working days
£1,696.00
Free Delivery

Fujifilm FUJINON XF150-600mmF5.6-8 R LM OIS WR White

In stock
£1,799.00
Free Delivery

Fujifilm FUJINON XF150-600mmF5.6-8 R LM OIS WR White

In stock
£1,799.00
Free Delivery

Fujifilm XF 150-600mm f5.6-8 R LM OIS WR Lens

2-3 working days
£1,799.00
Free Delivery

Fujifilm XF 150-600mm F5.6-8 R LM OIS WR Lens

Pre-order
£1,799.00
Free Delivery

Fujifilm XF 150-600mm F5.6-8 R LM OIS WR Lens

3-5 working days
£1,799.00
Free Delivery

Fujifilm XF 150-600mm f5.6-8 R LM OIS WR Lens

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,829.00
Free Delivery

FUJIFILM Fujinon XF 150-600 mm f/5.6-8 R LM OIS WR Telephoto Zoom Lens, White

3-5 working days
£1,899.00
Free Delivery

Fujifilm FUJINON XF150-600mmF5.6-8 R LM OIS WR White

In stock
£2,150.00
Free Delivery
Fujifilm XF 150-600mm f/5.6-8 R LM OIS WR

Cheapest offer

The Fujifilm XF 150-600mm f/5.6-8 R LM OIS WR is specially designed for nature photographers.
£1,696.00
3-4 working days
photospecialist.co.uk

Similar products

JJC 72mm 12-Layer Circular Polarizer CPL Filter for Lens with 72mm Filter Thread - e.g. for Sony E PZ 18-105mm, FE 24-240mm, Fuji Fujifilm XF 10-24mm, Olympus M.Zuiko ED 40-150mm, Canon EF 28-135mm
£16.17
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fujifilm Lens Hood for XF 150-600mm
£49.99
Go to shop
wexphotovideo.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.99
ROLANPRO Waterproof Telephoto Lens Raincoat for Nikon Z 180-600mm, for Sony FE 200-600/300, for Fujifilm XF 150-600/200 etc- S Size Length is 60 cm #Brown Jungle
£46.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
ROLANPRO Waterproof Lens Camouflage Cover for Fujifilm XF150-600mm F5.6-8R LM OIS WRRain Coat Lens Protective Sleeve Guns Case 27#
£108.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
ROLANPRO Camouflage Lens Cover for Fujifilm FUJINON XF 150-600mm F/5.6-8R LM OIS WR Raincover Lens Protection Sleeve Case-#29 Grass camo Waterproof
£108.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

3.1 out of 5 stars

7 Ratings
5 stars
3
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
3
1 star
1
Amazon.co.uk Kunde

The lens is really nice and appears to be a quality item. However after just two days it refused to work. Error message when connecting to the camera stating turn off and on again. Did this and didn’t work. I’ve had to return the lens. It’s slightly worrying that there are two other reviews here wit…

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

Just taken out of the box, after a couple of test shots I noticed a glaring lag in the autofocus (shot on an X-T4) and shortly after the error "Turn the camera off and on again" appeared, which never went away. I returned it straight away. I was probably unlucky, but on a lens at this price that's u…

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

The aperture of F8 at the long end (600mm) makes it completely unusable in low light. It's impossible to take acceptable wildlife photos at 600mm unless the ambient light is at maximum (even mounted on an X-H2s). So it's limited to use on sunny days (which is a real problem for wildlife photography)…

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

Unfortunately, when I put the lens on the camera I constantly received the error message '! TURN THE CAMERA OFF AND TURN IT ON AGAIN'. The packaging was a little damaged but the lens seemed to be in good condition. It's a shame I couldn't use it.

via trustami