Fujifilm XF16-55 mm F2.8 R LM WR Lens

4.6 (127)

Fujifilm XF16-55 mm F2.8 R LM WR Lens

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£899.00
Free Delivery

Fujifilm XF 16-55 mm F2.8 WR Lens for Camera

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£979.00
Free Delivery

Fujifilm XF16-55 mm F2.8 R LM WR Lens

In stock
£1,099.00
Free Delivery

Fujifilm XF 16-55mm F2.8 R LM WR Fujinon Lens

Pre-order
£1,099.00
Free Delivery
Fujifilm XF16-55 mm F2.8 R LM WR Lens

Cheapest offer

Weather and dust-resistant zoom lens Constant F2.8 aperture across the focal lengths Linear Motor enables high-speed, quiet auto-focus Nano-GI coating reduces ghosting and flare Works in temperatures as low as -10C; Focal length equivalent to 24mm-84mm (35mm format); An Inner Focusing System is used for high-speed AF; High build quality and comfortable operation
£899.00
Unknown
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Fujifilm XF16-55MM F2.8 LM WR II Lens
£968.00
Compare 10 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fujifilm Lens Hood for XF 16-55mm
£59.89
Go to shop
photospecialist.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
JJC 77mm 12-Layer Circular Polarizer CPL for Lens with 77mm Filter Thread - e.g. for Fuji Fujifilm XF 16-55mm f/2.8, Canon EF 16-35mm, EF 24-70mm, Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 24-70mm, NIKKOR 16-35mm Lens
£16.14
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fujifilm XF 16-50mm F/2.8-4.8 R LM WR
£599.00
Compare 2 prices
wexphotovideo.com(UK)
Free Delivery
JJC 58mm Variable ND Filter ND2-ND2000 Neutral Density Fader for Canon EF 50mm F1.4 EF 85mm F1.8 EF-S 18-55mm F3.5-5.6 FUJIFILM XC 16-50mm XF 16-50mm F2.8-4.8 R Lens and Other 58mm Thread Lens
£30.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.00

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.6 out of 5 stars

127 Ratings
5 stars
99
4 stars
17
3 stars
6
2 stars
2
1 star
3
Amazon.com Kunde

Mounted on my x-pro1. It's big but it's worth it.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

I absolutely..can't stress this enough.. ABSOLUTELY love this lens. No words can describe how relieved and happy I am to have this lens that can do it all. It's already help me land a spot in an LA magazine. The range, the colors, the weight of it, feels smooth. Head over heels. My dream lens, now i…

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

I used to be a fixed lens guy, but after I bought this lens I didn't used my 35/2 and 56/1.2 for a two month now. I think it says all about this lens.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

The 16-55mm was the first lens that I bought for my X-H2 when I decided I wanted to give Fuji a try. It made the most sense to me as it’s the FF 24-70mm equivalent, one of my most used lenses on the A7R2 and A7R4. However, where I use my Sony cameras for professional work, I purchased my X-H2 for fu…

via trustami