Arai Tour-X5 Solid, adventure helmet XS Matt-Black

Full Face Helmet Arai TOUR-X5 Frost Black Matt

Used Offers from

Arai Tour-X5 Solid, adventure helmet XS Matt-Black

Cheapest Total Price
ready for shipment: 1-3 business days
£537.51
Delivery from £14.18

Arai Tour-X5 Frost Motocross Helmet, black, size XS for Men

1 - 2 days
£547.82
Delivery from £9.52

Arai Tour-X5 Motocross Helmet unisex Matt/Black, XS

1-5 Days
£560.76
Free Delivery

Full Face Helmet Arai TOUR-X5 Frost Black Matt

Will usually delivered within 30 - 37 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£563.00
Delivery from £70.00

Arai Tour-x5 Full Face Helmet Black XS

3 working day(s)
£647.99
Delivery from £5.49

Similar products

Scorpion EXO-GT P Air Arten Full-Face Helmet unisex Black/Green, S
£300.00
Compare 3 prices
louis-moto.co.uk
Free Delivery
Simpson Venom Tattoo, full face helmet M Black/Gold/Red/Grey
£290.51
Compare 4 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.18
Simpson Venom Tattoo, full face helmet XL Black/Gold/Red/Grey
£290.51
Compare 5 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.18
Fox Clothing Rampage Youth Full Face MTB Mountain Cycling Helmet Matte Black
£145.99
Compare 2 prices
tredz.co.uk
Free Delivery
Arai Tour-X5 Solid, adventure helmet XS Matt-Black

Cheapest offer

It s time for a new adventure with the brand new Tour-X5! It s time to discover the world! The Tour-X5 is a completely redesigned helmet with many new features. As with all Arai products, protection is at the forefront of every improvement. And this new model brings us ever closer to the ideal Arai shape for rider protection. One of the most comprehensive changes is the visor system. The new VAS-A visor system is derived from the VAS-V system developed for the RX-7V. It optimizes the gliding ability because it offers more surface area for the dissipation of impact energy. At the same time, it makes it easier to fit and remove the visor and peak. The visor has been redesigned to improve the field of vision and gliding ability. It is now a Max Vision visor so that a Pinlock insert can be easily installed. The new VAS-A visor system also makes it easier to change to one of the other visors without tools. You can choose between Adventure (long distance), Off-Road (off-road) and On-Road (ro
£537.51
ready for shipment: 1-3 business days
motoin.de (UK)