Garden Skill Gardenskill Fruit And Vegetable Garden Cage Kit With Bird Netting 2 X 1 X 0.625M, Green

GardenSkill Fruit and Vegetable Garden Cage Kit with Bird Netting - Strawberry Salad Plant Protection (2m x 1m x 0.625m high)

Garden Skill Gardenskill Fruit And Vegetable Garden Cage Kit With Bird Netting 2 X 1 X 0.625M, Green

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£45.99
Delivery from £3.95

Gardenskill Fruit & Vegetable Cage Frame With Bird Netting Mesh Pest Protection 2X1X0.625M H

1-3 working days
£52.98
Delivery from £6.00

GardenSkill Fruit and Vegetable Garden Cage Kit with Bird Netting - Strawberry Salad Plant Protection (2m x 1m x 0.625m high)

In stock
£55.93
Free Delivery

Garden Skill Gardenskill Fruit And Vegetable Garden Cage Kit With Bird Netting 2 X 1 X 0.625M, Green

Cheapest offer

The Build-a-Cage is the most flexible high quality crop cage on the market. Made from high grade powder-coated, weatherproof aluminium tubing and easy-fit connector balls, its modular design means the cage can be easily extended in any direction, allowing you to build a structure of almost any size for growing most types of fruit, veg and plants. Our 0.625m tall cage comes complete with 20mm mesh bird netting to keep birds out but let in bees and other pollinating insects. Great for growing and protecting strawberries, salad crops and new plantings. Features: Premium modular fruit & vegetable cage to grow and protect a range of crops including strawberries, salads and herbs Powder coated aluminium tubing is rust-proof, weather-proof and UV protected Soft touch 20mm bird mesh netting stops pigeons, blackbirds and other garden pests while letting in bees and other pollinating insects Easy to build in minutes with no tools needed - just join tubes to connector balls, throw over netting an
£45.99
3 to 5 days
Robertdyas.co.uk