Gardena SmartCut Comfort Ratchet Anvil Secateurs

GARDENA 8798-20 Ratchet Pruning Shears Comfort

4.2 (95)

Gardena SmartCut Comfort Ratchet Anvil Secateurs

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£42.95
Delivery from £5.95

GARDENA 08798-20 Smart Cut Pruner Ratchet Anvil 25-Year Warranty

Unknown
£46.04
Gardena SmartCut Comfort Ratchet Anvil Secateurs

Cheapest offer

The Gardena SmartCut Comfort Ratchet Anvil Secateurs are professional-grade cutting tools designed for tackling thicker branches with minimal effort. Built with an innovative three-step ratchet mechanism, these secateurs make light work of demanding pruning tasks in gardens and landscaping environments. The PowerPlus ratchet function can be activated as needed depending on branch diameter, enabling users to cut through stronger wood with significantly less hand strain. This three-step mechanism distributes the cutting force across multiple squeezes, making it particularly beneficial for extended pruning sessions or when working with hardwood species. The precision-ground blades deliver clean, accurate cuts, whilst the non-stick coating on the upper blade ensures smooth passage through green wood and prevents sap build-up during use. Comfort and safety have been prioritised in the design, with an aluminium handle featuring soft-grip components for reduced hand fatigue. The single-hand s
£42.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Gardena SmartCut Comfort Ratchet Anvil Secateurs
£50.95
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.2 out of 5 stars

95 Ratings
5 stars
60
4 stars
19
3 stars
3
2 stars
5
1 star
8
Amazon.de Kunde

A very good ratchet secateur. That means you don't need any strength to cut branches. Of course you can also use this secateur to cut flowers.

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Disappointing. The claim that these secateurs can cut through 25mms is untrue. They can't. Even between 8-10mms, these secateurs struggle to cut through in one cut – at least two attempts are normally required, certainly better than non-ratchet secateurs, but at this premium cost I expect better.

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

Excellent product.

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

Feels comfortable in the hand and, above all, cuts easily. Very good tool.

via trustami