Gardena AQUAPRECISE Solar Irrigation System

3.1 (8)

Gardena AQUAPRECISE Solar Irrigation System

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£293.95
Delivery from £5.95

Gardena AquaPrecise Irrigation System for Lawns up to 320 m²: Solar Powered, Even Water Distribution, for Any Garden Shape, Bluetooth, Easy Installation (16000-20)

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£318.99
Free Delivery

Gardena 16000-20 Aquaprecise Irrigation Control Automatic Watering...

Unknown
£382.27

Gardena - Aquaprecise Irrigation System - Solar-Powered NEW

Will usually delivered within 10 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£483.64
Free Delivery
Gardena AQUAPRECISE Solar Irrigation System

Cheapest offer

The AQUAPRECISE is a 4 in 1 solar powered sprinkler irrigation system which can be installed on the surface of the ground using the included mounting plate and ground spikes, or can alternatively be connected to an undergound PIPELINE irrigation system by using a PIPELINE box (not included). The built in Contour sprinkler has a range of up to 10 metres and can be precisely programmed to spray within the contours and borders of your space, allowing for targeted irrigation without soaking other nearby areas in the process. The maximum coverage is 320 square metres. Please Note: as with all sprinklers, area performance is dependent on the water pressure at the point of installation. The coverage and spray range figures shown (Minimum Area Coverage: 20m², Maximum Area Coverage: 320m², Range of Spray: 2-10m) are based on good mains water pressure. Features and Benefits • All in one sprinkler irrigation sysem with integrated battery • Built in solar panel for recharging the battery • Countou
£293.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Gardena PIPELINE Complete Aquaprecise Solar Irrigation System
£410.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

3.1 out of 5 stars

8 Ratings
5 stars
3
4 stars
1
3 stars
1
2 stars
0
1 star
3
Amazon.it Kunde

The product does its job very well; the app is easy and intuitive, and with some bug fixes it's getting better and better. A few small points to improve: creating the profile to be watered is a bit clumsy and could be simplified slightly. It would be great if there were an option to connect via Wi‑F…

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

Handy for programming and saving contours. The Bluetooth connection can be temperamental at times.

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

Hello, despite quick delivery and a fairly simple setup via the app, contrary to other comments my issue concerns the uniformity of the watering. I contacted Gardena customer service, who only replied by inviting me to consult the product sheet and the maintenance videos on the website, which I had …

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

My GARDENA Aqua Präzise is really great! I use it every day, and it does exactly what it's supposed to — always reliable. The iOS app works well for me; the controls are fairly straightforward, although it could do with a bit of fine-tuning here and there. The initial problems other buyers reported …

via trustami