Gardena Irrigation Valve I"9V Bluetooth

4.4 (17)

Gardena Irrigation Valve I"9V Bluetooth

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£103.11
Free Delivery

GARDENA Irrigation Valve Bluetooth App Control 9V Battery

Will usually delivered within 5 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£108.04
Free Delivery

GARDENA 01285-20 Irrigation Valve Bluetooth App Control 9V Battery

Unknown
£112.49

Gardena SPRINKLERSYSTEM 9V Bluetooth Irrigation Valve

Unknown
£115.95
Delivery from £5.95

Gardena SPRINKLERSYSTEM 9V Bluetooth Irrigation Valve 1" / 25mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£131.95
Free Delivery
Gardena Irrigation Valve I"9V Bluetooth

Cheapest offer

The Irrigation Valve 9 V Bluetooth® from GARDENA makes watering your garden automatic, wireless and therefore extremely convenient. The Irrigation Valve 9 V Bluetooth® is simply ideal if you want to automatically control your irrigation system as a larger Sprinklersystem installation in your garden, especially in places without a mains connection. This allows the valves to be positioned in various places around the garden. Your tablet or smartphone with iOS or Android and the free GARDENA Bluetooth® App becomes a practical remote control. If, for example, your garden watering is divided into different areas, you can now control and operate these individually within a radius of 10 metres freely and without a mains connection or cables thanks to the connection via Bluetooth®. A Scheduling Assistant asks you several questions and then suggests the ideal watering combination for you. You can customise your watering schedule with up to six schedules by setting the start time, the duration o
£103.11
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

GARDENA 01278-20 Irrigation Valve Connects to Control via Cable
£42.91
Compare 5 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
GARDENA 01251-20 Irrigation Valve Wireless Mobile 9V Control
£62.87
Go to shop
Rapidonline.com(UK)
GARDENA 01254-20 Valve Box Connects 9V/24V irrigation valves
£38.65
Compare 3 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Gardena PIPELINE and SPRINKLERSYSTEM Threaded Drain Valve 3/4" Pack of 1
£12.95
Compare 4 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.4 out of 5 stars

17 Ratings
5 stars
13
4 stars
1
3 stars
1
2 stars
0
1 star
2
Amazon.de Kunde

The valve works as described and as expected. However, I don't use the Gardena app, so I don't know how good the app and the control through it are. I control the valve instead via Home Assistant. Pairing via Bluetooth with Home Assistant works well, but it is advisable to first connect the valve to…

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

Works perfectly. Easy to use. A 9V battery easily lasts a whole season.

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

Everything went really well. Perfect.

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

Alles i.o.

via trustami