Gardena Cylinder Mower Plus 400 Hand Push Lawnmower 400mm (New)

Gardena Manual Push Lawnmower Plus 400 Cylinder Lawnmowers: English Lawn, 40 cm Cutting Width, Cordless, with Grass Box, for lawns up to 250 m² (11765-20)

Gardena Cylinder Mower Plus 400 Hand Push Lawnmower 400mm (New)

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£137.95
Delivery from £5.95

Gardena Cylinder Mower Plus 400 Hand Push Lawnmower 400mm (New)

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£137.95
Delivery from £5.95

MANUAL PUSH MOWER 400 GRASS CATCHER

Cheapest Total Price
Next Day
£140.05
Free Delivery

Gardena Manual Push Lawnmower Plus 400 Cylinder Lawnmowers: English Lawn, 40 cm Cutting Width, Cordless, with Grass Box, for lawns up to 250 m² (11765-20)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£145.00
Free Delivery

GARDENA 40cm Manual Push Cylinder Lawnmower

3 to 5 days
£145.00
Free Delivery

GARDENA Plus 400 Manual Push Lawnmower - Silver & Blue

3-5 working days
£159.00
Free Delivery

Gardena Manual Push Lawnmower Plus 400 Cylinder Lawnmowers: English Lawn, 40 cm Cutting Width, Cordless, with Grass Box, for lawns up to 250 m² (11765-20)

In stock
£230.39
Delivery from £4.50

Gardena Manual Push Lawnmower Plus 400 Cylinder Lawnmowers: English Lawn, 40 cm Cutting Width, Cordless, with Grass Box, for lawns up to 250 m² (11765-20)

In stock
£237.96
Free Delivery

Similar products

Gardena Cylinder Mower Comfort 330 Hand Push Lawnmower 330mm (New)
£92.95
Compare 4 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Gardena Cylinder Lawnmower Classic 330 33cm - Blue/Black - 4027-20
£112.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Gardena Cylinder Mower Comfort 400 Hand Push Lawnmower 400mm (New)
£102.95
Compare 6 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Gardena Master Digital Water Timer
£92.95
Compare 2 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Gardena Cylinder Mower Plus 400 Hand Push Lawnmower 400mm (New)

Cheapest offer

The Gardena Cylinder Mower Plus 400 is a 400mm manual push lawnmower designed to deliver a precision English lawn finish for domestic gardens up to 250 m². This hand-powered cylinder mower uses frictionless cutting technology with five precision blades positioned just 40 micrometres apart, creating a scissor-like cutting action that slices cleanly through grass rather than tearing it like rotary mowers. The lightweight design features large profiled wheels with prominent tread patterns for excellent traction and manoeuvrability across uneven surfaces, even in damp conditions. The distinctive S-shaped wheel profile makes pushing effortless, whilst the adjustable cutting height offers four settings from 12mm to 42mm, easily selected using the orange pin adjustment system on each side of the mower. Pre-set at the factory for optimal cutting performance, the mower requires minimal assembly-simply attach the handle and grass basket to begin use. The detachable grass basket doubles as a conv
£137.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)