Gardena Starter Set Pipeline Gda-82

Gardena Sprinkler System Starter Set Pipeline: Complete starter set for the pipeline system, water intake all around the house...

4.4 (16)

Gardena Starter Set Pipeline Gda-82

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£114.40
Free Delivery

GARDENA 08270-20 Pipeline Starter Set with Hose Connector and Stop...

Unknown
£114.41

GARDENA Pipeline Starter Set with Hose Connector and Stop Valve

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£117.41
Free Delivery

Gardena PIPELINE Starter Irrigation Watering Set

Unknown
£117.95
Delivery from £5.95

Gardena PIPELINE Starter Irrigation Watering Set

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£133.95
Free Delivery
Gardena Starter Set Pipeline Gda-82

Cheapest offer

The Starter Set Pipeline from GARDENA contains all the important components for a successful set up of the GARDENA Pipeline System. The water is fed from the tap, through the Connecting Point, and into the underground pipelines. The two included Water Stations serve as connection outlets for a hose or the separately available GARDENA Pipeline connection devices such as the Oscillating Sprinkler or the Garden Water Tap, for example. As with all other system parts, the Water Station is a permanent installation. This ensures that water can be conveniently accessed at any point in the garden, exactly where you need it, similar to the use of a tap in the household. The Water Station is equipped with an automatic stop valve. This saves you the annoying walk to the tap, and even better, hardly a drop of water is lost while reconnecting attachments. The Drain Valve is used for automatic drainage as soon as you take the pipeline system out of operation. It is installed at the lowest point of th
£114.40
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Gardena Connector 4.6 mm.
£10.59
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.50
Gardena 1340-20 Endline Drip Head
£10.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.98
Gardena PIPELINE and SPRINKLERSYSTEM Threaded Drain Valve 3/4" Pack of 1
£12.95
Compare 6 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
10 metre Gardena sprinkler system installation pipe 25 mm black UV stable pip...
£23.17
Compare 6 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.73
Gardena 1290-20 - Circular 1-Way archet
£42.16
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.4 out of 5 stars

16 Ratings
5 stars
12
4 stars
2
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
2
Amazon.fr Kunde

Excellent product. With this I was able to set up an automatic watering system. Great quality from Gardena as usual and it doesn't deteriorate over time.

via trustami

Hornbach.de Kunde

Very easy to use

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

Unfortunately some items were missing from the delivery, so I couldn't fully enjoy this product.

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

No problem, everything's in the box. I use one of the two water outlets with the Gardena garden tap. Really a great system.

via trustami